Also known as
  • WreckItRalph
  • WTL

Website: https://twitter.com/WreckTheLine

Website: https://wrecktheline.com/

Sign in to join the team.



We got South Korea, Singapore, USA, Romania, Germany, Netherlands, Czech and Japan.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 20 with 415.791 pts in 2021

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
9Midnight Sun CTF 2021 Finals3487.000032.705
4CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20219652.000027.385
11ALLES! CTF 20212249.000022.437
5corCTF 202111221.000025.377
6UIUCTF 20215981.000016.885
42IJCTF 2021884.00001.751
3ImaginaryCTF 202111330.000032.853
12Google Capture The Flag 20214603.000078.434
540CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals 622.00007.466
51Hacky Holidays - Space Race2115.00000.000
136Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers106.00001.130
7FAUST CTF 202122964.315071.440
4m0leCon CTF 2021 Teaser3500.000028.767
28PlaidCTF 20212081.000037.489
6Midnight Sun CTF 2021 Quals2969.000037.251
11ångstromCTF 20214415.000036.261
14VolgaCTF 2021 Qualifier2354.000022.603
4SPRUSH CTF Quals 20212162.000014.191
11Securinets CTF Quals 20218379.000025.386
2darkCON CTF14527.000033.205
110x41414141 CTF15277.00000.000
178Real World CTF 3rd41.00000.669

Overall rating place: 34 with 426.364 pts in 2020

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
2DefCamp CTF 2020 Online6478.000047.145
3CSAW CTF Final Round 20203351.000028.569
2Reply Cyber Security Challenge2864.000035.807
2BsidesBOS CTF11066.000035.421
19CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20203205.000046.033
42Google Capture The Flag 20201303.000019.953
5Hacker's Playground 20201860.000016.807
16HacktivityCon CTF5320.000014.559
50CyBRICS CTF 2020879.00003.580
23kCTF-20209096.000032.810
43CCTF 2020394.00002.622
62Trace Labs Global OSINT Search Party CTF V2610.00000.000
27TSG CTF 2020743.00004.529
2NahamCon CTF7065.000035.168
7m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser2363.000020.125
22Covid-19 CTF2171.00000.000
75Tiger King CTF1070.00000.000
7IJCTF 20209104.000018.653
45WPICTF 20201626.000013.545
4Byte Bandits CTF 20206718.000042.350
4TG:HACK 20207004.000021.374
11VirSecCon CTF5270.000023.830
49Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals1005.00009.772
10VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier2761.000024.791
1FireShell CTF 20209620.000048.980
68riftCTF2518.00009.840
17CONFidence CTF 2020 Teaser870.000013.593
46UTCTF 20205650.00005.103
3nullcon HackIM 20205010.000037.421
12WhiteHat Grand Prix 06 – Quals2790.000014.988

Overall rating place: 26 with 442.062 pts in 2019

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
1X-MAS CTF 201920437.000048.340
17CTFZone 2019 Quals2027.000012.705
166RITSEC CTF 20191282.00002.204
3DefCamp CTF Finals 20192208.000024.121
7CSAW CTF Final Round 20194051.000037.203
23Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 201910044.00000.000
6Hack.lu CTF 20194439.000046.932
18Rooters CTF4432.000012.539
31Balsn CTF 20191063.00004.132
26Teaser Dragon CTF 2019830.00009.423
13CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20193801.000033.019
1DefCamp CTF Qualification 20194208.000044.280
108Affinity CTF 2019 - Quals461.00001.565
295Chaos Communication Camp 201938.00000.314
16HackCon 20193769.000012.017
1redpwnCTF 201912895.000045.260
56Crypto CTF 2019521.00003.234
25De1CTF 20192339.00006.030
28CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019929.00007.188
58peaCTF 20195100.00000.000
8Facebook CTF 201913694.000017.805
21RCTF 20193264.000011.924
45INS'hAck 2019977.00006.248
20Blaze CTF 20192100.000016.247
15ASIS CTF Quals 20192182.000027.761
106ångstromCTF 20191120.00004.953
184PlaidCTF 2019161.00003.159
1WPICTF 20197431.000043.660
20Byte Bandits CTF 2019922.00007.710
33Midnight Sun CTF 2019 Quals1986.00007.221
11ENCRYPT CTF3486.000020.448
3Sunshine CTF 20193755.000033.333
7b00t2root '193951.000016.065
19VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier1700.000015.586
5Securinets CTF Quals 201919397.000022.609
1770CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals75.00001.553
11CONFidence CTF 2019 Teaser1365.000014.786
1UTCTF 201927500.000049.700
3Pragyan CTF 20193275.000027.587
19Aero CTF 20192482.000010.125
3TAMUctf 1920162.000044.373
288NeverLAN CTF 20192410.00005.850
1FireShell CTF 20196822.000048.980
10Insomni'hack teaser 2019961.000020.191

Overall rating place: 129 with 130.427 pts in 2018

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
21hxp CTF 20181143.000016.103
4TUCTF 20189655.000030.100
123HCTF 2018150.84000.555
42SECCON 2018 Online CTF1856.000012.034
97Hack.lu CTF 2018543.00008.137
2InCTF 201813349.000028.149
42DefCamp CTF Qualification 2018688.00005.077
26WhiteHat Grand Prix 2018 – Quals840.00007.734
15CTFZone 2018 Quals1555.00008.737
31Meepwn CTF Quals 20182140.00005.962
49ASIS CTF Quals 2018775.00008.395

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
HackTM CTF Finals 202025.00
HackTM CTF Quals 202024.02

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
ImaginaryCTF 2021System Hardening 5 [450]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021New Technology [300]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021Chimaera [300]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021Foliage [400]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021Inkaphobia [300]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021Nesting Snakes [400]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021Password Checker [450]read writeup
ImaginaryCTF 2021ZKPoD [400]read writeup
Google Capture The Flag 2021tridroid [363]read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserPeTaMorphosis read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserKey-Lottery [70]read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 Teaserbabysign read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserAutomatic Rejection Machine [217]read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserDonut Factory read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserLeft or right? read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserLittle-Alchemy read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserAnother Login read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserYet Another Login read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserLucky-Fall read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 Teaserm0lang read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 Teaserm0lefans read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserObscurity read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserParallel-The-M0le [301]read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserProof-of-Work read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserPuncher read writeup
m0leCon CTF 2021 TeaserWaffle read writeup
3kCTF-2020carthagods [496]read writeup
3kCTF-2020wwww [499]read writeup
3kCTF-2020one and a half man [493]read writeup
3kCTF-2020xsser [499]read writeup
Load more...