Website: https://www.zer0pts.com/

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 11 with 510.299 pts in 2021

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
265H@cktivityCon 2021 CTF1265.00002.132
14RCTF 20215924.000026.752
71CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20213618.00008.380
15ALLES! CTF 20211833.000018.016
12FwordCTF 202110385.000013.147
12corCTF 20218277.000017.119
8Hacker's Playground 20212375.000013.971
6InCTF 202113997.000053.870
1BSides Noida CTF13950.000048.860
2RaRCTF 202115470.000035.821
10UIUCTF 20215494.000014.248
56Crypto CTF 2021559.00005.237
66CyBRICS CTF 2021655.00005.303
1IJCTF 202117317.000046.780
14Google Capture The Flag 20213930.000066.994
12TyphoonCon CTF 20211000.00008.789
4redpwnCTF 20217513.000034.336
120CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals 4776.000052.225
75Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers230.00002.385
4WeCTF 20216841.000025.595
3BCACTF 2.011075.000029.477
1Zh3r0 CTF V217341.000043.700
1Securinets CTF Finals 20211412.00000.000
33kCTF-20217871.000030.794
5OMH 2021 CTF3120.000029.495
7m0leCon CTF 2021 Teaser3088.000023.473
32DCTF 20215750.000014.302
1San Diego CTF 202110557.000048.880
83DawgCTF 20211880.00006.443
2S4CTF 20217981.000034.218
12Cyber Apocalypse 202117700.000023.943
3ångstromCTF 20215865.000057.967
22VolgaCTF 2021 Qualifier1866.000017.551
4Securinets CTF Quals 202112213.000041.903
6LINE CTF 20212472.000012.142
7Union CTF 20213940.000018.404
4Tenable CTF 20216350.000026.814
2DiceCTF 20214471.000035.762
5justCTF [*] 20202650.000021.118
51*CTF 20211473.00003.663
6TetCTF 20212490.000010.748

Overall rating place: 24 with 478.970 pts in 2020

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
1HackTM CTF Finals 20206248.000050.000
1pbctf 20205610.000049.800
9Hack.lu CTF 20203844.000074.221
10N1CTF 20203637.000015.501
12ISITDTU CTF 2020 Quals5580.000016.733
39TastelessCTF 2020401.00002.469
11CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20203555.000052.979
3PoseidonCTF 1st Edition7598.000028.054
13kCTF-202010587.000048.280
5UIUCTF 20204480.000015.926
28CCTF 2020608.00004.042
20rgbCTF 202011602.000013.070
18NahamCon CTF4815.000017.203
42020 Defenit CTF12098.000022.096
41RCTF 20201303.00006.320
6Pwn2Win CTF 20202842.000047.746
19TJCTF 20202255.000018.830
217De1CTF 2020190.00000.512
3IJCTF 202012672.000029.110
1Hexion CTF 2020 Online 16174.000049.660
24Byte Bandits CTF 20203583.000019.293
113X-MAS GTF 2020954.00000.000
3FireShell CTF 20207637.000027.605
65TAMUctf 20204483.00000.000
19CONFidence CTF 2020 Teaser786.000012.268
6b01lers CTF4103.000017.914
25ångstromCTF 20204045.000025.215
17SarCTF by Saratov State University19246.000018.016
21VeniVidiVici920.00000.000
158nullcon HackIM 2020301.00001.746
8HackTM CTF Quals 20206782.000018.981

Overall rating place: 90 with 213.130 pts in 2019

Country place: 6

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
5BambooFox CTF3751.00000.000
3watevrCTF 20194869.000029.155
615X-MAS CTF 2019125.00000.187
210OverTheWire Advent Bonanza 2019242.00000.658
37CTFZone 2019 Quals879.00005.560
68RITSEC CTF 20192669.00004.634
1Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 201915847.00000.000
27Hack.lu CTF 20191709.000016.204
7Square CTF 20196450.000024.015
23Rooters CTF3902.000010.908
102Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.577
58picoCTF 201930751.00000.000
85Teaser Dragon CTF 2019315.00003.474
22InCTF 20192302.000012.090
6SEC-T CTF 20194485.000020.148
24Newark Academy CTF 20196785.000019.552
11Affinity CTF 2019 - Quals4061.000013.961
40Chaos Communication Camp 2019421.00003.161
168HackCon 2019401.00001.264
29redpwnCTF 20194433.00008.560
92Crypto CTF 2019264.00001.682
160De1CTF 2019313.00000.829
69CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019386.00002.978
58peaCTF 20195100.00000.000
9InnoCTF International 20195605.00000.000
10ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals7655.000014.166
18Facebook CTF 20199372.000011.457
59RCTF 2019719.00002.859
36*CTF 20192570.00005.993
8ångstromCTF 20193730.000018.611
10Sunshine CTF 20193255.000024.171
2Securinets CTF Quals 201923395.000033.149

Overall rating place: 15576 with 0.150 pts in 2018

Country place: 161

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
336VolgaCTF 2018 Quals10.00000.150

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
zer0pts CTF 202124.56
zer0pts CTF 202024.56

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
pbctf 2020Blacklist [420]read writeup
pbctf 2020Pwnception [383]read writeup
pbctf 2020TODO List [470]read writeup
pbctf 2020(Baby?) JHeap [420]read writeup
pbctf 2020Amazing ROP [87]read writeup
ISITDTU CTF 2020 QualsHardHash [375]read writeup
ISITDTU CTF 2020 QualsEncrypt [804]read writeup
UIUCTF 2020MuJS [500]read writeup
FireShell CTF 2020The Return of the Side Effect [500]read writeup
FireShell CTF 2020FireHTTPD [492]read writeup
SuSeC CTF 2020Credentials [500]read writeup
SuSeC CTF 2020Jailbreak [394]read writeup
SuSeC CTF 2020Unary [182]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019storagespace [919]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019whysapp [961]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019rank [494]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019evil [896]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019imageprot [100]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019homework_assignment_1337 [100]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019otp_server [410]read writeup
Facebook CTF 2019overfloat [100]read writeup
RCTF 2019baby_crypto [400]read writeup
*CTF 2019babyshell [240]read writeup
*CTF 2019girlfriend [238]read writeup
*CTF 2019quicksort [155]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Printer Paper [150]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019MAC Forgery [220]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Paper Cut [190]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Over My Brain [150]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Server [180]read writeup
Load more...