Website: http://null2root.org

Website: https://null2root.org

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 836 with 40.668 pts in 2021

Country place: 19

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
158YauzaCTF 202120.00000.139
294corCTF 2021825.00001.584
52Hacker's Playground 2021525.00002.883
137Really Awesome CTF 20211550.00003.759
485InCTF 202110.00000.175
120RCTS CERT 2021 Defending the SOC1300.00005.100
587RaRCTF 2021100.00000.193
913ImaginaryCTF 202180.00000.201
346Google Capture The Flag 202150.00001.049
4330CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals 24.00000.426
309BCACTF 2.01225.00002.430
496Zh3r0 CTF V21.00000.045
75ICHSA CTF 2021150.00000.997
461Pwn2Win CTF 202150.00000.793
902DCTF 2021150.00000.381
361DawgCTF 2021205.00000.736
38DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021827.000021.338
322PlaidCTF 20211.00000.326
571RITSEC CTF 2021100.00000.332
323BSides Canberra 2021 CTF1.00000.000
335LINE CTF 202150.00000.236

Overall rating place: 302 with 96.089 pts in 2020

Country place: 10

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
127BSides Algiers 2021 Quals5.00000.212
303ASIS CTF Finals 202020.00000.685
4062020 December Metasploit community CTF100.00001.256
273Balsn CTF 2020110.00000.422
385Square CTF 20201.00000.107
309Sunshine CTF 2020103.00000.732
454KipodAfterFree CTF 20205.00000.080
301Newark Academy CTF 20201851.00003.404
377CyberSecurityRumble CTF100.00000.326
114RaziCTF 20202611.00001.555
82Hack.lu CTF 2020823.000014.871
243Syskron Security CTF 2020820.00003.352
133N1CTF 2020185.00000.876
336Hacktober CTF1210.00003.416
123SECCON 2020 Online CTF123.00002.238
19TastelessCTF 2020826.00005.081
117TokyoWesterns CTF 6th 2020371.00008.143
185ALLES! CTF 202099.00000.618
60Google Capture The Flag 2020849.000013.086
17Hacker's Playground 2020697.00005.903
111WMCTF 2020370.00000.862
389HacktivityCon CTF730.00001.866
2273kCTF-2020262.00000.704
240csictf 20203707.00003.962
219UIUCTF 2020150.00000.483
78CCTF 2020193.00001.319
248rgbCTF 20201128.00001.254
141TSG CTF 2020147.00000.891
30Geekpwn x Tencent YDLAB Cloud Range Challenge 2020 Quals806.00004.123
45ASIS CTF Quals 2020711.000010.982
8CSCML CTF 20203182.000012.645
67BSidesTLV 2020 CTF300.00001.744
1020CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 71.00001.746
79redpwnCTF 20207770.00008.400
205UUTCTF 202075.00000.375
49Zh3r0 CTF4930.00005.210
58WeCTF 2020796.00002.425
356NahamCon CTF1250.00004.190
325Really Awesome CTF 20202100.00002.783
342020 Defenit CTF1787.00003.084
572HSCTF 7920.00001.364
1040Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.125
115m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser167.00001.388
323TJCTF 2020355.00002.850
280S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.124
231De1CTF 2020158.00000.438
117PlaidCTF 2020551.00009.007
90Hexion CTF 2020 Online 940.00001.719
80Byte Bandits CTF 2020817.00004.507
228DawgCTF1575.00003.428
36TG:HACK 20202845.00006.867
111Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals439.00004.272
569AUCTF 20201327.00000.779
339X-MAS GTF 20204.00000.000
154VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier460.00003.797
44Securinets CTF Quals 20203489.00006.185
183SuSeC CTF 202027.00000.361
501ångstromCTF 2020735.00004.411
134Aero CTF 2020305.00001.182
34Codegate CTF 2020 Preliminary1782.00003.841
365HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.243
148Insomni'hack teaser 202072.00002.079

Overall rating place: 176 with 126.072 pts in 2019

Country place: 11

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
52watevrCTF 2019739.00003.643
91SECCON 2019 Online CTF885.00005.797
56HITCON CTF 2019 Quals1159.000020.155
65Balsn CTF 2019436.00001.749
283Teaser Dragon CTF 201968.00000.786
84InCTF 2019366.00002.095
891Newark Academy CTF 2019600.00001.673
89TokyoWesterns CTF 5th 2019416.000012.035
283Chaos Communication Camp 201938.00000.317
11redpwnCTF 20197581.000015.362
178Crypto CTF 2019142.00000.899
91De1CTF 2019737.00001.861
175CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019110.00000.887
72Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)583.000013.401
463HSCTF 61416.00001.930
95Facebook CTF 20191773.00002.168
44DEF CON CTF Qualifier 20191098.000018.423
390ASIS CTF Quals 201911.00000.276
43PlaidCTF 20191611.000028.631
381Midnight Sun CTF 2019 Quals67.00000.283
860CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals376.00006.457
76nullcon HackIM 2019601.00002.012
133Insomni'hack teaser 201953.00001.197

Overall rating place: 318 with 62.468 pts in 2018

Country place: 14

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
11835C3 CTF115.00003.524
115X-MAS CTF 20181321.00002.622
98DefCamp CTF Qualification 2018233.00001.759
423CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2018276.00001.575
106SEC-T CTF102.00001.342
31ICON CTF Quals1.00004.570
477Meepwn CTF Quals 2018100.00000.293
163Security Fest CTF102.00001.457
65ASIS CTF Quals 2018537.00005.885
275VolgaCTF 2018 Quals100.00000.848
164ångstromCTF 20181425.00008.669
33UCSB iCTF 201853880.000031.065

Overall rating place: 297 with 51.225 pts in 2017

Country place: 24

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
18434C3 CTF49.00001.124
34Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 2017926.000012.409
70SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 2017193.00000.852
580Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)50.00000.235
33DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017879.000023.566
28Codegate 2017 prequals1355.000013.040

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
Hack.lu CTF 2020Confessions read writeup
Hack.lu CTF 2020FluxCloud Serverless 2.0 read writeup
Hack.lu CTF 2020FluxCloud Serverless [132]read writeup
N1CTF 2020signin read writeup
2020 Defenit CTFQR Generator [181]read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020babymaze [122]read writeup
PlaidCTF 2020.dangit [100]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2020secrent agents [110]read writeup
WhiteHat Grand Prix 06 – QualsWeb Security 01 read writeup
PlaidCTF 2019R u SAd? [150]read writeup