Also known as
  • NULL
  • NULL-Life
  • NULL_Life
  • NL
  • NULLLife

Website: https://null-life.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/NullLifeTeam

Sign in to join the team.



Latin american team with members in Argentina, Chile, Colombia and Perú.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 1882 with 18.629 pts in 2021

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
189HITCON CTF 202192.00001.722
603ASIS CTF Quals 202120.00000.717
741TSG CTF 2021100.00000.856
1569DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)100.00000.164
191H@cktivityCon 2021 CTF1788.00003.011
539GrabCON CTF 202150.00000.217
193Hacker's Playground 2021310.00001.551
573Really Awesome CTF 202150.00000.157
182Google Capture The Flag 2021125.00002.451
677Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers8.00000.108
239HSCTF 83781.00005.254
642BCACTF 2.0250.00000.518
429S.H.E.L.L. CTF100.00000.530
460Zh3r0 CTF V21.00000.049
623Pwn2Win CTF 202150.00000.745
59BSides Canberra 2021 CTF338.00000.000
224UMassCTF 2021561.00001.792
2099NahamCon CTF 2021300.00000.265
3130xL4ughCTF100.00000.475

Overall rating place: 313 with 93.126 pts in 2020

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
343Brixel CTF winter edition190.00000.000
894X-MAS CTF 20205.00000.000
324ASIS CTF Finals 202020.00000.667
3952020 December Metasploit community CTF100.00001.258
453Dragon CTF 202042.00001.054
338Sunshine CTF 2020100.00000.706
884Newark Academy CTF 2020150.00000.295
323CyberYoddha CTF 20202300.00004.216
14RaziCTF 202022624.000013.369
200MetaCTF CyberGames 20203975.00006.096
93Hack The Vote 20201.00000.273
157Syskron Security CTF 20201220.00004.993
568Hacktober CTF500.00001.423
202DamCTF 2020733.00001.751
121ByteCTF 3250.00000.000
1946HacktivityCon CTF5.00000.024
757CyBRICS CTF 202050.00000.208
92CCTF 2020193.00001.272
1023rgbCTF 20201.00000.020
277TSG CTF 202049.00000.326
233ASIS CTF Quals 202053.00000.990
771Zh3r0 CTF10.00000.038
62CyberHackCTF 20201420.00004.487
1099HSCTF 7310.00000.467
495Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.151
1142Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers10.00000.151
367m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser53.00000.440
1117TJCTF 202015.00000.137
687DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.797
226SharkyCTF953.00002.137
16Covid-19 CTF2381.00000.000
113UMDCTF 20201250.00002.020
325Hexion CTF 2020 Online 100.00000.230
1213DawgCTF10.00000.040
775TG:HACK 2020225.00000.521
248VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier300.00002.470
149Securinets CTF Quals 2020666.00001.255
97b01lers CTF501.00001.962
994ångstromCTF 2020200.00001.215
187SarCTF by Saratov State University2804.00002.562
1018NeverLAN CTF 202060.00000.065
315Codegate CTF 2020 Preliminary1.00000.029
749nullcon HackIM 20201.00000.054
1092riceteacatpanda100.00000.086

Overall rating place: 252 with 90.349 pts in 2019

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
108TetCTF 20201.00000.000
325KipodAfterFree CTF 201910.00000.298
813X-MAS CTF 201976.00000.120
651OverTheWire Advent Bonanza 201958.00000.167
226CTFZone 2019 Quals1.00000.153
639RITSEC CTF 2019110.00000.211
209CryptixCTF'1970.00000.730
25Square CTF 20192950.000010.361
347Syskron Security CTF 2019321.00000.942
212Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.450
7900picoCTF 20191250.00000.000
798Newark Academy CTF 2019810.00002.252
455CyBRICS CTF Quals 201920.00000.189
366Security Fest 201966.00000.435
465ångstromCTF 2019330.00001.445
42Hack Zone Tunisia 2019311.00002.474
81RADARCTF1680.00002.515
182ENCRYPT CTF961.00005.265
127b00t2root '19285.00001.113
5920CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals1.00000.149
63UCSB iCTF 201963.250022.335
442UTCTF 2019400.00000.418
121BSidesSF 2019 CTF211.00001.041
178TAMUctf 198644.000014.455
44STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 20191150.00009.621
26NeverLAN CTF 20197865.000019.625
283FireShell CTF 2019180.00000.733
220Insomni'hack teaser 201951.00001.040

Overall rating place: 1217 with 16.608 pts in 2018

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
22435C3 CTF45.00001.494
302X-MAS CTF 2018251.00000.538
58OverTheWire Advent Bonanza 2018300.00001.352
592RITSEC CTF 2018201.00000.588
209Square CTF 201816707.00004.491
76MIEM CTF 2018 Quals711.00000.000
218BSides Delhi CTF 20181.00000.120
31M*CTF 2018 Quals595.00000.000
855HITCON CTF 201850.00000.706
340noxCTF 2018168.00000.238
1427IceCTF 201810.00000.061
354CTFZone 2018 Quals1.00000.072
457DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2018101.00001.865
182PlaidCTF 201851.00001.381
229UIUCTF 20182.00000.109
706ångstromCTF 2018440.00002.666
591TAMUctf 18394.00001.527
1634EasyCTF IV130.00000.000

Overall rating place: 46 with 212.867 pts in 2017

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
904SECCON 2017 Online CTF100.00000.502
265RC3 CTF 2017100.00000.446
186hxp CTF 201751.00000.475
177HCTF 201710.00000.162
76CODE BLUE CTF 2017305.00001.551
136HITCON CTF 2017 Quals354.00004.893
26Square CTF 20174000.000018.383
327SEC-T CTF10.00000.145
292ASIS CTF Finals 201749.00000.550
705Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 201711.00000.207
283SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 201760.00000.242
428Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)50.00000.249
416RCTF 201732.00000.102
85DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017252.00006.960
93PlaidCTF 2017587.00009.925
84Insigne CTF15.00000.000
266TAMUctf 2017530.00002.601
50FIT-HACK CTF 20172550.000012.125
61ASIS CTF Quals 2017807.00006.254
116INS'hAck 2017348.00001.610
62Teaser CONFidence CTF 2017201.00000.965
90Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 2017500.00005.095
45Securinets CTF Quals 2017100.00000.821
69VolgaCTF 2017 Quals1000.00005.645
4040CTF 2017 Quals12.00000.186
807EasyCTF 2017295.00000.000
31UCSB iCTF 2017118976.79482.591
109Pragyan CTF 2017535.00001.661
9Xiomara CTF 20171951.000010.294
32VolgaCTF 2017 Teaser110.00000.000
42WhiteHat Challenge 0120.00000.000
128Boston Key Party CTF 2017351.00004.950
29BSides San Francisco CTF3011.000011.344
10Hackcon Mini545.00009.491
42nullcon HackIM 2050.00001.949
54Codegate 2017 prequals610.00005.969
31AlexCTF2540.000017.972
28Insomni'hack teaser 2017700.00005.542

Overall rating place: 106 with 135.280 pts in 2016

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
86The 318br, DESEC, and SucuriHC Capture The Flag (3DSCTF)1400.00003.803
103RC3 CTF 20162065.00005.483
252Hack The Vote 2016251.00001.118
707HITCON CTF 2016 Quals50.00000.686
458IceCTF 2016771.00000.000
74DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2016285.00006.352
169TU CTF 2016385.00001.696
143ASIS CTF Quals 2016110.00001.458
169Google Capture The Flag 2016605.00002.952
469PlaidCTF 201651.00001.197
411sCTF 2016 Q110.00000.000
477Internetwache CTF 2016170.00000.415

Overall rating place: 53 with 229.025 pts in 2015

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
24832C3 CTF150.00001.711
2239447 Security Society CTF 2015212.00001.489
87TUM CTF Teaser35.00000.739
179CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20151660.00009.903
63Inc0gnito CTF 20150.00000.000
154PoliCTF 2015450.00002.925
46DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201514.000024.062
19ASIS CTF Quals 20152601.000015.147
28VolgaCTF 2015 Quals2900.000012.087
14Teaser CONFidence CTF 20151450.00003.378
97PlaidCTF 2015391.00007.187
3UIUCTF 20151750.00005.238
18BackdoorCTF 20152130.000017.425
123BackdoorCTF 2015200.000017.425
360CTF 2015 Quals1480.00006.504
2830CTF 2015 Quals10.00006.504
88BCTF 2015395.00003.598
4B-Sides Vancouver 20152260.00005.435
163Boston Key Party CTF 2015420.00004.278
13Break In 2015400.00002.051
40Break In 2015200.00002.051
24WCTF - th3jackers500.00001.152
43Ghost in the Shellcode 20151051.000017.285
247Insomni'hack teaser 20150.00000.000
41HackIM 20154100.00004.606

Overall rating place: 91 with 122.235 pts in 2014

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
27231C3 CTF15.00001.444
208SECCON CTF 2014 Online Qualifications900.00003.283
721SECCON CTF 2014 Online Qualifications100.00003.283
1309447 Security Society CTF 2014327.00002.106
32CSCAMP CTF Quals 20141995.00002.566
48CSCAMP CTF Quals 20141400.00002.566
20QIWI CTF 2014300.00000.774
439Defcamp CTF Qualification 2014300.00000.294
32ASIS CTF Finals 20141550.000011.689
564Sharif University CTF 20140.00000.000
565Sharif University CTF 20140.00000.000
19CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20144860.000034.723
10No cON Name CTF Quals 20142700.000021.636
55HITCON CTF 2014936.00005.895
58DEF CON CTF Qualifier 20149.000018.082
553PlaidCTF 20141.00000.145
694PlaidCTF 20141.00000.145
184backdoorCTF 2014110.00001.183
203RuCTF Quals 2014210.00001.664
91Boston Key Party CTF 2014200.00002.861
96Codegate CTF Preliminary 2014800.000010.893
169Olympic CTF Sochi 201430.00000.698

Overall rating place: 59 with 200.667 pts in 2013

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
11OWASP ALGERIA CTF 201320.00003.030
48CSCAMP CTF Quals 20131555.00001.805
60rwthCTF 20131205.00001.526
182Sharif University CTF 20130.00000.000
682CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2013750.00003.717
923CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2013400.00003.717
105ASIS CTF Finals 201376.00000.615
158EBCTF 2013100.00001.959
50UFO CTF 2013200.00001.635
13DIMVA CTF 20131150.000013.038
71SIGINT CTF 2013500.00004.803
68DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201329.000036.124
103Boston Key Party CTF 2013100.00001.327
97SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 2013700.00007.363
90BaltCTF Quals 2013173.00000.817
11ASIS CTF Quals 2013980.00008.182
55PlaidCTF 2013776.000018.402
13ForbiddenBITS CTF 20132975.000029.492
17backdoorCTF 20132475.000014.152
199Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20130.00000.000
205Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20130.00000.000
53RuCTF Quals 2013600.00006.028
38Codegate CTF Preliminary 20132500.000030.250
82Ghost in the Shellcode 2013350.00006.520
57HackIM 20133100.00006.947
227HackIM 2013400.00006.947

Overall rating place: 12 with 427.298 pts in 2012

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
4ATAST CTF 20123254.00000.000
1429c3 CTF2000.000023.333
61PHD CTF Quals 2012900.000010.294
45rwthCTF 20120.84008.333
78RuCTFE 20121.00001.597
34PoliCTF 2012600.00005.861
9CSCAMP CTF Quals 20122600.00008.990
8Hack.lu CTF 20123662.000046.665
2CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20128500.000060.000
15SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 20122260.000025.760
49DEF CON CTF Qualifier 20121800.000038.776
17BaltCTF Quals 20121300.000012.598
46PlaidCTF 2012941.000017.069
9Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 201217200.000044.294
38Codegate CTF Preliminary 20122600.000035.692
26ForbiddenBITS CTF 2012740.000014.860
11Mozilla CTF 20123425.000055.312
29Ghost in the Shellcode 2012850.000017.863

Overall rating place: 33 with 154.755 pts in 2011

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
16CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20118800.00000.000
8Hack.lu CTF 20112538.00000.000
44DEF CON CTF Qualifier 20111600.00000.000
41PlaidCTF 20111195.00000.000
12Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20111400.00000.000

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
EKOPARTY CTF 202025.00
EKOPARTY CTF 20190.00
EKOPARTY CTF 201755.06
EKOPARTY CTF 201655.06
EKOPARTY CTF 201540.00

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017witchcraft read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017alchemy read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017sorcery read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2017magic read writeup
PlaidCTF 2017Down the Reversing Hole [50]read writeup
PlaidCTF 2017Echo [200]read writeup
9447 Security Society CTF 2015calcpop [80]read writeup
RuCTF Quals 2013Web 100 [100]read writeup
Ghost in the Shellcode 2013Oranges [250]read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2012pwn200 [200]read writeup