Website: https://github.com/acdwas

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 182 with 135.933 pts in 2021

Country place: 5

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
16VULNCON CTF 20211725.00000.000*
780MetaCTF CyberGames 20211875.00003.027
1602021 Metasploit community CTF200.00002.810
202Cyber Santa is Coming to Town3975.000012.401
72Dragon CTF 2021293.00008.978
151CyberSecurityRumble CTF100.00000.823
156Securebug.se CTF Thor 2021120.00000.000
51TFC CTF 20211383.00007.480
34Damncon 2021746.00004.092
139Balsn CTF 202150.00000.655
40Square CTF 2021250.00004.711
474N1CTF 202168.00000.482
54MetaRed International CTF 2021 - 4th STAGE966.00000.000
45Intent CTF 2021300.00001.705
129K3RN3LCTF690.00001.687
36eHaCON CTF 2K21421.000010.874
97DUNGEON - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 2021177.00001.355
118DamCTF 20211978.00006.142
87CTF Internacional MetaRed 2021 - 3rd STAGE623.00000.000
122Hack.lu CTF 2021146.00003.256
62Bsides Jeddah 20213450.000017.219
127ASIS CTF Quals 2021139.00004.657
107Jornadas 20211585.00002.626
41DEADFACE CTF5350.000012.615
74SPbCTF's Student CTF 2021 Quals336.00002.036
264Digital Overdose 2021 Autumn CTF751.00002.335
105TastelessCTF 20211.00000.349
242TSG CTF 2021200.00001.762
117DeconstruCT.F 20211000.00002.207
63Tamil CTF 20213094.00001.907
361DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)1426.00002.190
71Sunshine CTF 2021163.00001.873
62Trend Micro CTF 2021 - Raimund Genes Cup - Online Qualifier100.00000.614
51PBjar CTF '214576.00008.444
428H@cktivityCon 2021 CTF739.00001.249
22COMPFEST CTF 20211481.00005.846
351CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2021636.00001.484
37TMUCTF 20213174.00004.749
30GrabCON CTF 20212505.00009.483
285ALLES! CTF 2021104.00001.012
118corCTF 20212386.00004.547
311Hacker's Playground 2021160.00000.814
121Really Awesome CTF 20211750.00004.244
130InCTF 2021110.00000.873
71RCTS CERT 2021 Defending the SOC1600.00006.367
143BSides Noida CTF646.00001.302
121RaRCTF 20211570.00002.570
55RTLxHA CTF 21275.00006.478
190UIUCTF 2021501.00001.208
285Crypto CTF 202119.00000.282
68IJCTF 2021100.00000.479
234ImaginaryCTF 2021880.00002.020
32Securebug.se CTF Loki 20211717.00004.557
57Lexington Informatics Tournament CTF 20212875.00008.683
144redpwnCTF 20211604.00005.817
338Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers26.00000.306
197WeCTF 2021324.00001.043
191HSCTF 84823.00006.699
61THC CTF 2021811.00003.105
95Circle City Con CTF 2021559.00002.738
154BCACTF 2.02300.00004.573
35S.H.E.L.L. CTF2940.000014.622
90FreedomCTF Spring 2021115.00000.000
342Zh3r0 CTF V21.00000.065
29wtfctf1918.00007.824
344Pwn2Win CTF 202150.00000.854
113OMH 2021 CTF23.00000.473
43DCTF 20214950.000012.245
117San Diego CTF 2021512.00001.394
44DawgCTF 20212605.00009.068
337DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021101.00002.586
35WPICTF 20212050.000015.669
316HeroCTF v3290.00001.077
199TAMUctf 2021300.00001.275
22S4CTF 20211095.00004.123
468Cyber Apocalypse 20214275.00005.345
40UMDCTF 20217093.00006.254
80HackPack CTF 2021401.00003.625
262Midnight Sun CTF 2021 Quals58.00000.756
70RITSEC CTF 20213666.000010.830
60Pragyan CTF 2021175.00000.675
489ångstromCTF 2021405.00003.036
24FooBar CTF 20212451.00007.486
269UMassCTF 2021441.00001.414
89Securinets CTF Quals 2021150.00000.855
618LINE CTF 202150.00000.204
112BlueHens CTF 2021228.00000.721
15Codefest CTF 20203568.000019.326
131vishwaCTF 20213166.00003.480
271UTCTF 20212668.00002.709
500NahamCon CTF 20212036.00001.769
91DaVinciCTF 2021253.00002.337
34BSidesSF 2021 CTF1528.00003.485
692zer0pts CTF 202150.00000.271
138darkCON CTF1414.00002.235
191Union CTF 2021110.00000.545
527Tenable CTF 2021850.00002.845
189DiceCTF 2021334.00001.875
322justCTF [*] 2020100.00000.687
1400x41414141 CTF2005.00000.000
127BambooFox CTF 2021151.00000.895
180xL4ughCTF2200.000010.133
167Real World CTF 3rd41.00000.683
399TetCTF 2021100.00000.327

Overall rating place: 317 with 92.802 pts in 2020

Country place: 9

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
140Brixel CTF winter edition435.00000.000
111VULNCON CTF 2020700.00001.345
203hxp CTF 202019.00000.684
35BSides Algiers 2021 Quals267.00001.499
23#kksctf open 20203075.00007.922
311X-MAS CTF 2020179.00000.000
119ASIS CTF Finals 202080.00002.330
71DefCamp CTF 2020 Online550.00003.111
31Shakti CTF1601.000013.925
103CTF 313 20205.00000.602
141Cryptography CTF150.00000.000
397HITCON CTF 202050.00001.219
231Sunshine CTF 2020131.00000.936
82Newark Academy CTF 20203951.00007.378
421CyberSecurityRumble CTF100.00000.319
161Ledger Donjon CTF 20202.00000.000
109RaziCTF 20203039.00001.787
945MetaCTF CyberGames 2020225.00000.364
161Hack The Vote 20201.00000.160
74Syskron Security CTF 20202120.00008.736
573N1CTF 202069.00000.289
101b01lers CTF bootcamp1600.00006.384
100BsidesBOS CTF1904.00004.195
27Evlz CTF 3.0151.00002.459
65HACON_CTF980.00004.400
273EKOPARTY CTF 2020326.00000.624
408TokyoWesterns CTF 6th 202033.00000.893
240DownUnderCTF 20201430.00002.607
273CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020405.00005.641
41COMPFEST CTF 20202693.00000.000
103 CONFidence CTF 2020 Finals22.00000.371
400ALLES! CTF 202056.00000.336
136FwordCTF 20201605.00002.231
160GACTF350.00000.000
94RESTCON CTF697.00000.878
364Crypto CTF 202024.00000.203
62PoseidonCTF 1st Edition853.00002.622
177UNICORN CTF 202050.00000.119
766HacktivityCon CTF335.00000.859
494CyBRICS CTF 2020100.00000.401
3323kCTF-2020262.00000.670
104csictf 20207828.00008.385
135CCTF 2020131.00000.864
188rgbCTF 20201719.00001.895
108TSG CTF 2020163.00001.021
805ASIS CTF Quals 202020.00000.349
180CSCML CTF 2020150.00000.589
100BSidesTLV 2020 CTF100.00000.689
1610CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 71.00001.388
251redpwnCTF 20203960.00004.225
99UUTCTF 2020175.00000.851
260Zh3r0 CTF671.00000.732
165NahamCon CTF1965.00006.626
77BatPwn - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 2020400.00001.436
312Really Awesome CTF 20202200.00002.915
4152020 Defenit CTF100.00000.191
262HSCTF 72045.00003.031
77castorsCTF203048.00005.738
867Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.130
241TJCTF 2020490.00003.931
292De1CTF 2020124.00000.344
55UMDCTF 20202605.00004.203
248WPICTF 2020351.00002.900
178HackPack CTF 2020500.00000.000
226Hexion CTF 2020 Online 150.00000.340
248DawgCTF1470.00003.198
218TG:HACK 20201237.00002.801
55VirSecCon CTF3580.000015.195
235AUCTF 20205560.00003.193
162FireShell CTF 2020261.00000.816
342Securinets CTF Quals 2020100.00000.249
104riftCTF1570.00006.145
173SuSeC CTF 202027.00000.368
191b01lers CTF201.00000.812
275ångstromCTF 20201440.00008.634
328UTCTF 2020401.00000.400
16BauCTF Winter 2020 Quals 145.00009.618
165Aero CTF 2020200.00000.803
148BSidesSF 2020 CTF51.00000.283
121SarCTF by Saratov State University5340.00004.842
37VeniVidiVici470.00000.000
171NeverLAN CTF 20202705.00002.726
276nullcon HackIM 2020126.00000.767
227HackTM CTF Quals 2020219.00000.622
107riceteacatpanda4680.00003.343
217Insomni'hack teaser 202072.00001.967

Overall rating place: 245 with 93.352 pts in 2019

Country place: 7

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
107BambooFox CTF308.00000.000
18UTC-CTF 2019 Teaser1588.00000.000
35KipodAfterFree CTF 2019191.00004.953
173watevrCTF 2019168.00000.863
846X-MAS CTF 201975.00000.117
113TUCTF 20196747.000013.796
196RITSEC CTF 20191022.00001.763
57Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 20196004.00000.000
438HITCON CTF 2019 Quals50.00001.010
443Rooters CTF10.00000.080
467Syskron Security CTF 2019100.00000.324
358Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.401
177InCTF 2019150.00000.887
403Newark Academy CTF 20192110.00005.850
193Affinity CTF 2019 - Quals211.00000.734
506N1CTF 201912.00000.090
767TokyoWesterns CTF 5th 201923.00000.732
182Chaos Communication Camp 201981.00000.625
198Saudi CTF200.00000.000
307redpwnCTF 2019350.00000.688
349Crypto CTF 201920.00000.177
250ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.109
164HSCTF 64285.00005.830
1173Facebook CTF 20191.00000.022
141Security Fest 2019319.00001.853
765DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019100.00001.634
42UUTCTF 2019805.00004.691
233Blaze CTF 2019420.00003.112
240ASIS CTF Quals 201911.00000.374
398ångstromCTF 2019390.00001.707
769PlaidCTF 20191.00000.141
205WPICTF 2019276.00000.917
262RADARCTF180.00000.320
71ENCRYPT CTF2136.000011.739
153Sunshine CTF 2019255.00001.861
84b00t2root '19655.00002.440
318VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier100.00000.918
98Securinets CTF Quals 20192737.00002.781
4600CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals1.00000.188
152CONFidence CTF 2019 Teaser58.00000.696
173UCSB iCTF 201958.830020.468
191UTCTF 20191150.00001.169
238Pragyan CTF 2019350.00002.298
117Aero CTF 2019250.00001.098
368BSidesSF 2019 CTF51.00000.270
295TAMUctf 195936.00009.911
192STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 2019150.00001.307
43BITSCTF 2019570.00005.050
123NeverLAN CTF 20194545.000011.063
55FireShell CTF 2019591.00002.567

Overall rating place: 512 with 39.384 pts in 2018

Country place: 18

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
18835C3 CTF49.00001.672
294X-MAS CTF 2018256.00000.550
201hxp CTF 201850.00000.826
199TUCTF 20183102.00007.858
250RITSEC CTF 2018811.00002.315
91BSides Delhi CTF 2018276.00001.852
719HITCON CTF 201850.00000.728
268Hack.lu CTF 2018108.00001.741
283picoCTF 201816510.00000.000
668CSAW CTF Qualification Round 201876.00000.230
169noxCTF 2018780.00000.932
1671IceCTF 201810.00000.058
253TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018127.00002.118
96Hackcon 2018320.00004.902
125TJCTF 2018530.00005.791
435Meepwn CTF Quals 2018100.00000.298
365Security Fest CTF51.00000.717
159RCTF 2018286.00000.762
681PlaidCTF 20181.00000.151
51STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 2018400.00000.000
165Midnight Sun CTF 2018 Quals10.00000.238
328Timisoara CTF 2018 Quals30.00000.245
287WPICTF 201863.00000.406
113UIUCTF 2018102.00000.783
586Sunshine CTF 20181.00000.019
243INS'hAck 2018120.00000.565
6450CTF/TCTF 2018 Quals16.00000.189
377Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20181.00000.136
293SwampCTF 2018611.00001.427
100Securinets CTF Quals 2018500.00001.832
278ångstromCTF 20181050.00006.367
256N1CTF 2018127.00000.387
468Pragyan CTF 2018150.00000.364
730NeverLAN CTF 201850.00000.126
99Xiomara CTF 2018301.00002.560
347TAMUctf 18986.00003.790
154Harekaze CTF 2018180.00001.584
383EasyCTF IV841.00000.000
140EvlzCTF100.00000.778
238SharifCTF 8150.00001.741
125AceBear Security Contest 2018100.00000.412

Overall rating place: 485 with 32.239 pts in 2017

Country place: 13

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
49InCTF 2017151.00001.335
409SECCON 2017 Online CTF500.00002.417
166Takoma Park CTF97.00001.469
105Juniors CTF 2017800.00003.113
234TUCTF 2017625.00002.832
208RC3 CTF 2017200.00000.839
357hxp CTF 20171.00000.086
322CODE BLUE CTF 201738.00000.230
159School CTF 20170.00000.000
592HITCON CTF 2017 Quals50.00000.736
546Square CTF 2017100.00000.481
213DefCamp CTF Qualification 201713.00000.125
140EKOPARTY CTF 2017248.00001.404
468CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2017201.00000.822
302SEC-T CTF10.00000.151
113HackIT CTF 2017220.00001.134
155Security Fest 2017110.00000.956
422RCTF 201732.00000.102
194Insigne CTF5.00000.000
205BCTF 201764.00000.203
70TAMUctf 20171680.00008.301
133FIT-HACK CTF 20171200.00005.667
173INS'hAck 2017201.00000.947
282Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 201735.00000.458
130April Fools' GTF 2017616.00000.000
35Securinets CTF Quals 2017100.00000.911
280VolgaCTF 2017 Quals250.00001.410
4200CTF 2017 Quals12.00000.182
300EasyCTF 20171135.00000.000
268UCSB iCTF 20177115.28640.218
88Pragyan CTF 2017660.00002.050
87Xiomara CTF 2017301.00001.488
61VolgaCTF 2017 Teaser10.00000.000
58WhiteHat Challenge 0115.00000.000
572Boston Key Party CTF 20171.00000.118
229BSides San Francisco CTF460.00001.712
105Hackcon Mini-10.00000.000
444Codegate 2017 prequals50.00000.519
271BITSCTF 201710.00000.247
441AlexCTF460.00003.192

Overall rating place: 1231 with 7.485 pts in 2016

Country place: 20

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
191The 318br, DESEC, and SucuriHC Capture The Flag (3DSCTF)400.00001.131
180SharifCTF 7351.00002.305
288Juniors CTF 2016100.00000.000
314RC3 CTF 2016440.00001.189
137School CTF 2016200.00000.732
783Hack The Vote 20161.00000.034
462EKOPARTY CTF 2016150.00001.353
452HITCON CTF 2016 Quals50.00000.741

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
Cyber Santa is Coming to TownUpgraded [1000]read writeup
Cyber Santa is Coming to TownBamboozled [325]read writeup
VULNCON CTF 2021mfine [374]read writeup
VULNCON CTF 2021More than Shellcoding [467]read writeup
Dragon CTF 2021Run of the Mill [202]read writeup
Damncon 2021Lets_see_yours_skills [422]read writeup
DamCTF 2021cookie-monster [406]read writeup
DamCTF 2021Bad-Patterns read writeup
ASIS CTF Quals 2021Beans talk [117]read writeup
DEADFACE CTFCereal Killer 2 [300]read writeup
DEADFACE CTFDecrypting Lytton Labs Cryptoware 2 [400]read writeup
DEADFACE CTFThe Victims of Lytton Labs [125]read writeup
DEADFACE CTFCereal Killer3 [500]read writeup
Digital Overdose 2021 Autumn CTFTime [125]read writeup
SPbCTF's Student CTF 2021 QualsPaf [336]read writeup
SPbCTF's Student CTF 2021 QualsPaf [336]read writeup
SPbCTF's Student CTF 2021 QualsShoulder Surfing [336]read writeup
PBjar CTF '21Ret2Libc read writeup
PBjar CTF '21FmtStr [335]read writeup
COMPFEST CTF 2021alogus [499]read writeup
COMPFEST CTF 2021Magical Mystery Club [496]read writeup
COMPFEST CTF 2021Pave The Way [436]read writeup
TMUCTF 2021Crack House [481]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Pwn CTF [150]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Can You? [100]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Last Steps [473]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021First Steps [332]read writeup
corCTF 20214096 [360]read writeup
RCTS CERT 2021 Defending the SOCChanging our locks and dumping old keys [100]read writeup
RCTS CERT 2021 Defending the SOCLocked outside [100]read writeup
Load more...