Also known as
  • RPCA
  • wi11_
  • 404! Team name does not exist
  • Cyber Guardian
  • RPCA Cyber Team
  • RPCACyberClub

Academic team Royal Police Cadet Academy

Website: https://www.facebook.com/RPCACyberClub

Sign in to join the team.



We are a cybersecurity team from Cyber Club, Royal Police Cadet Academy, Thailand

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 246 with 113.638 pts in 2021

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
58VULNCON CTF 2021384.00000.000*
223HITCON CTF 202192.00001.650
44MetaRed International CTF 2021 - 4th STAGE1180.00000.000
197K3RN3LCTF300.00000.775
40Winja CTF | c0c0n 2021650.00004.450
70eHaCON CTF 2K21271.00006.922
248DUNGEON - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 202166.00000.510
377DamCTF 2021537.00001.676
150CTF Internacional MetaRed 2021 - 3rd STAGE300.00000.000
172UUTCTF 202150.00000.339
26Kettle CTF 2021900.00000.000
61Bsides Jeddah 20213450.000017.225
353BuckeyeCTF 202131.00000.186
62Jornadas 20212801.00004.633
260DEADFACE CTF1640.00003.793
18Digital Overdose 2021 Autumn CTF4386.000014.453
554TSG CTF 2021100.00000.872
25DeconstruCT.F 20213143.00007.194
96Tamil CTF 20211738.00001.093
270DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)1710.00002.636
240Sunshine CTF 202110.00000.192
109PBjar CTF '212728.00004.976
663H@cktivityCon 2021 CTF450.00000.763
110COMPFEST CTF 2021100.00000.526
34TsukuCTF 20212031.00000.000
311CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2021801.00001.861
114TMUCTF 20211129.00001.671
121GrabCON CTF 20211000.00003.669
241ALLES! CTF 2021104.00001.036
264corCTF 2021988.00001.890
492Hacker's Playground 202160.00000.325
263Really Awesome CTF 2021850.00002.056
587InCTF 202110.00000.150
83RCTS CERT 2021 Defending the SOC1600.00006.319
341BSides Noida CTF50.00000.159
309RaRCTF 2021270.00000.486
65RTLxHA CTF 21240.00005.642
108UIUCTF 2021802.00001.953
185Crypto CTF 202119.00000.351
155CyBRICS CTF 2021200.00001.680
145ImaginaryCTF 20211430.00003.281
64Lexington Informatics Tournament CTF 20212774.00008.347
386redpwnCTF 20211034.00003.688
228Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers48.00000.538
200HSCTF 84618.00006.414
135THC CTF 2021264.00001.061
74Circle City Con CTF 2021752.00003.667
137BCACTF 2.02500.00004.976
38S.H.E.L.L. CTF2886.000014.312
14FreedomCTF Spring 2021445.00000.000
22wtfctf2266.00009.334
98OMH 2021 CTF23.00000.520
272DCTF 20211350.00003.275
59San Diego CTF 20211246.00003.299
153DawgCTF 20211105.00003.774
139HeroCTF v3826.00003.022
63TAMUctf 20211200.00004.996
35S4CTF 2021643.00002.467
922Cyber Apocalypse 20212125.00002.657
9UMDCTF 202117933.000016.963
70HackPack CTF 2021451.00004.083
342Midnight Sun CTF 2021 Quals58.00000.711
121RITSEC CTF 20212385.00007.018
266BSides Canberra 2021 CTF7.00000.000
43b01lers CTF1507.00003.639
313ångstromCTF 2021740.00005.523
116FooBar CTF 2021601.00001.801
100UMassCTF 20211570.00004.957
592LINE CTF 202150.00000.206
57BlueHens CTF 20211013.00002.704
94Codefest CTF 20201035.00005.311
30vishwaCTF 202110655.000011.870
283UTCTF 20212431.00002.474
653NahamCon CTF 20211622.00001.408
57DaVinciCTF 2021394.00003.650
147White-Hats Break the Syntax CTF5.00000.186
37BSidesSF 2021 CTF1509.00003.393
557zer0pts CTF 202150.00000.280
45darkCON CTF3857.00006.157
102Union CTF 2021201.00001.001
320Tenable CTF 20211450.00004.851
49TrollCAT CTF 20212710.00006.809
223justCTF [*] 2020167.00001.129
1330x41414141 CTF2112.00000.000
21Cyber Grabs CTF 0x021155.00006.030
550xL4ughCTF1350.00005.878
227TetCTF 2021100.00000.374

Overall rating place: 284 with 104.576 pts in 2020

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
138Brixel CTF winter edition440.00000.000
92WeCTF 2020+1.00000.270
174VULNCON CTF 2020400.00000.781
416hxp CTF 202019.00000.447
55BSides Algiers 2021 Quals105.00000.763
179#kksctf open 202010.00000.162
317X-MAS CTF 2020170.00000.000
197ASIS CTF Finals 202020.00000.838
36boot2root 20202996.00005.091
3622020 December Metasploit community CTF100.00001.263
66CTF 313 202014.00001.438
129Cryptography CTF200.00000.000
20CTF Metared UNLP.EDU.AR Stage745.00003.025
532HITCON CTF 202050.00001.156
70SPbCTF's Student CTF 2020 Quals206.00001.406
228m0leCon CTF 202056.00000.577
359Balsn CTF 2020110.00000.400
128Square CTF 2020201.00003.344
39Sunshine CTF 2020863.00006.096
253KipodAfterFree CTF 20205.00000.123
97Newark Academy CTF 20203676.00006.842
83CyberYoddha CTF 20205985.000011.050
113Ledger Donjon CTF 20202.00000.000
20RaziCTF 202019440.000011.239
176MetaCTF CyberGames 20204250.00006.526
86Syskron Security CTF 20201890.00007.778
780N1CTF 202069.00000.272
102Hacktober CTF3630.000010.267
21e-Jornadas 20202300.000010.056
7BSides Delhi CTF 20203872.000013.345
435SECCON 2020 Online CTF51.00000.857
172DamCTF 20201033.00002.439
68b01lers CTF bootcamp2085.00008.361
309TastelessCTF 20201.00000.085
263BsidesBOS CTF624.00001.388
72BalCCon2k20 CTF207.00000.839
90Evlz CTF 3.01.00000.273
13HACON_CTF3275.000015.274
94DarkCTF5583.00005.516
56EKOPARTY CTF 20205051.00008.703
283TokyoWesterns CTF 6th 2020108.00002.475
108DownUnderCTF 20202713.00004.979
518CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020105.00001.520
24COMPFEST CTF 20206150.00000.000
39 CONFidence CTF 2020 Finals22.00000.770
70ALLES! CTF 2020580.00003.189
37FwordCTF 20205222.00007.335
217GACTF192.00000.000
264RESTCON CTF199.00000.254
300Hacker's Playground 202075.00000.562
140Crypto CTF 202053.00000.473
119PoseidonCTF 1st Edition300.00000.990
127UNICORN CTF 2020300.00000.347
277WMCTF 2020119.00000.295
243InCTF 2020100.00000.487
67HacktivityCon CTF2715.00007.059
123CyBRICS CTF 2020413.00001.652
1833kCTF-2020262.00000.729
56ENOWARS 45221.34241.864
101csictf 20207936.00008.505
217UIUCTF 2020160.00000.509
178CCTF 2020113.00000.727
148rgbCTF 20202151.00002.374
267TSG CTF 202049.00000.330
336ASIS CTF Quals 202020.00000.462
30BSidesTLV 2020 CTF600.00003.563
3980CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.380
402redpwnCTF 20202460.00002.625
131UUTCTF 2020125.00000.616
38Zh3r0 CTF5418.00005.811
69WeCTF 2020786.00002.331
385NahamCon CTF1200.00004.020
430RCTF 202043.00000.289
199castorsCTF20950.00001.810
535Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.148
357m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser53.00000.441
161TJCTF 2020665.00005.348
674SharkyCTF60.00000.164

Overall rating place: 10717 with 1.058 pts in 2019

Country place: 20

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
428watevrCTF 201944.00000.247
334Rooters CTF50.00000.199
4828picoCTF 20193100.00000.000
270WPICTF 2019181.00000.613

Overall rating place: 1907 with 9.821 pts in 2018

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
424X-MAS CTF 2018156.00000.342
248hxp CTF 201825.00000.478
165OtterCTF225.00000.882
268BCTF 201863.00000.212
196TUCTF 20183121.00007.907

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
UMDCTF 2021Donnie Docker read writeup
UMDCTF 2021Return of the Flag Bay read writeup
UMDCTF 2021IOT Project2 read writeup
UMDCTF 2021IOT Project read writeup
UMDCTF 2021Top of the Charts read writeup
UMDCTF 2021The Matrix Revolutions read writeup
UMDCTF 2021The Matrix [150]read writeup
0x41414141 CTFpyjail [437]read writeup
0x41414141 CTFHackme [453]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Least Greatest [50]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Biggest Lowest [50]read writeup
boot2root 2020rasput1n's string [446]read writeup
boot2root 2020007 [484]read writeup
boot2root 2020Try try but don't cry [449]read writeup
boot2root 2020Vulnerable adventure 2 [427]read writeup
boot2root 2020Vulnerable Adventure [449]read writeup
SPbCTF's Student CTF 2020 QualsO-xo-xo [205]read writeup
CyberYoddha CTF 2020Password 3 [225]read writeup
CyberYoddha CTF 2020Password 2 [175]read writeup
CyberYoddha CTF 2020Overflow 2 [225]read writeup
CyberYoddha CTF 2020Overflow 1 [125]read writeup
Newark Academy CTF 2020Dr. J's Vegetable Factory #3 [175]read writeup
Newark Academy CTF 2020Dr. J's Vegetable Factory #2 [150]read writeup
Newark Academy CTF 2020Dr. J's Vegetable Factory #1 [50]read writeup
Newark Academy CTF 2020Random Number Generator [250]read writeup
CTF Metared UNLP.EDU.AR StageMathGenius [250]read writeup
CTF Metared UNLP.EDU.AR StageEncoderMaster [100]read writeup
RaziCTF 2020E Corp read writeup
DownUnderCTF 2020rot-i [100]read writeup
DownUnderCTF 2020Shell this! [100]read writeup
Load more...