Fri, 15 Oct. 2021, 14:00 UTC — Sun, 17 Oct. 2021, 02:00 UTC 

On-line

DEADFACE CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://deadface.ctfd.io/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Rating weight: 20.33 

Event organizers 

Cyber Hacktics and CyberUp will once again be hosting a CTF in support of National Cyber Security Awareness Month! Formerly Hacktober CTF, the title of this year's CTF is DEADFACE CTF. Competitors will play on teams of up to four players to take on DEADFACE, the notorious hacker group featured in last year's event.

Prizes

US-based teams are eligible for the following cash prizes: $400 for 1st place, $200 for 2nd place, and $100 for 3rd place.

Cash prizes are NOT awarded individually; teams can divvy up the cash prize to individual team members.

All teams are eligible for Digital Ocean prizes: $250 for 1st place, $125 for 2nd place, and $100 for 3rd place.

Digital Ocean prizes ARE awarded individually to each member of a 1st, 2nd, or 3rd place team.

Scoreboard

1191 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 bootplug 8975.00040.660
2 Priv8Corp 8975.00030.495
3 Knightsec 8825.00026.767
4 coldboots 8775.00024.959
5 Lights of Pineapples 8575.00023.490
6 Hackiit 8435.00022.495
7 idek 8375.00021.875
8 Fword 8375.00021.512
9 SEKTE GADENG 8075.00020.550
10 wotop X 8025.00020.211
11 Hack South 7928.00019.807
12 Liquid Team 7790.00019.340
13 xXxpassword123xXx 7299.00018.097
14 Saudi 7090.00017.512
15 InSecurity 7020.00017.257
16 base64 6965.00017.048
17 Weak But Leet 6717.00016.411
18 malmoeware 6470.00015.785
19 The_Danish_Flæskesteger 6425.00015.624
20 ID-IoT 6277.00015.235
21 #C0FFEE 6157.00014.915
22 RootMeUpBeforeYouGoGo 6072.00014.678
23 Flaggermeister 6050.00014.588
24 Jiwawa 6045.00014.540
25 xSTF 6022.00014.454
26 Kernel Sanders 5958.00014.278
27 Friendly Hacks 5950.00014.231
28 Inner Savages 5886.00014.059
29 RTR 5875.00014.009
30 Cntr0llz 5875.00013.986
31 OSK TUS 5780.00013.749
32 Red Knights 5760.00013.683
33 green unicorns 5755.00013.652
34 DC8044 5683.00013.471
35 2Fast4U 5635.00013.345
36 PingTrip 5625.00013.306
37 PwnProphecy 5618.00013.275
38 NY Stonk Exchange 5605.00013.231
39 Scavenger Security 5442.00012.848
40 idekJT 5425.00012.797
41 acdwas 5350.00012.615
42 ducks0ci3ty 5289.00012.465
43 Beyond The Horizon 5285.00012.444
44 upbhack 5275.00012.411
45 g00glesenpais 5271.00012.392
46 RootBeer 5255.00012.345
47 DeepThonts 5254.00012.334
48 Debily 5232.00012.275
49 NoTeam4m3-jUstFun 5176.00012.139
50 syll 5163.00012.102
51 Haboob_Force 5143.00012.048
52 BoRa9 5038.00011.803
53 Robot Mafia 4977.00011.657
54 DonnerParty 4975.00011.646
55 CamelRiders 4900.00011.469
56 nhl4000 4875.00011.406
57 Capture the Swag 4795.00011.218
58 Team-0x7 4735.00011.076
59 Fir3Fl13s 4735.00011.070
60 pastabase64 4675.00010.929
61 mikecat 4675.00010.923
62 TeamAardvark 4660.00010.884
63 bawolff 4620.00010.788
64 Cyber-Trace 4615.00010.771
65 monkaS 4605.00010.744
66 1nf1n1ty 4585.00010.694
67 Wesserboy 4545.00010.599
68 justme 4525.00010.549
69 wotop_v 4454.00010.384
70 DeCi 4343.00010.128
71 Как же я люблю пиво, просто обожаю. Вы бы знали... 4310.00010.049
72 [SHPCTF]Alpha_team 4308.00010.041
73 noraneco 4225.0009.849
74 paulhuang 4220.0009.834
75 EvilBunnyWrote 4212.0009.812
76 HS_Albsig 4185.0009.747
77 CTSecUK 4168.0009.705
78 Sp33d_0f_T1m3 4166.0009.697
79 Harambe Gorillas 4152.0009.662
80 ComicSans 4120.0009.587
81 kalmarunionen 4090.0009.516
82 why are we still here? just to suffer? 4030.0009.377
83 REDCELL6 4010.0009.328
84 DD 3995.0009.291
85 Tamil CTF 3995.0009.289
86 omggstuff 3938.0009.157
87 0x90skids 3921.0009.115
88 Marmiton 3750.0008.725
89 pappo 3743.0008.707
90 wotop_y 3716.0008.643
91 BetterDoneThanPerfect 3705.0008.616
92 wotop_z 3690.0008.579
93 HARL 3690.0008.577
94 DeadfaceSux 3640.0008.462
95 JCP Monkeys 3640.0008.459
96 Hi 3629.0008.432
97 HuntsvilleTechSupport 3600.0008.364
98 ninpwn 3563.0008.278
99 tyulpan 3545.0008.235
100 ASSTR'H@CK 3542.0008.227
101 marypoppinboxes 3541.0008.222
102 about._.DS 3536.0008.209
103 Fiddlin' fiddlers 3508.0008.144
104 it-sec.fail 3487.0008.094
105 PwnEverything 3445.0007.997
106 FEJM.CTF 3395.0007.882
107 N00bsctf 3360.0007.801
108 BTeam 3334.0007.740
109 TheNotoriousPWN 3320.0007.707
110 e 3293.0007.644
111 Team LOL 3285.0007.624
112 M4L1CiOu5 3273.0007.595
113 Lodsb 3235.0007.508
114 M4lw4r3 3220.0007.472
115 something clever 3210.0007.448
116 UwU 3210.0007.446
117 level_Zero 3187.0007.393
118 セキュリティーパック 3161.0007.333
119 ReallyUninspiried 3155.0007.317
120 MantiX101 3148.0007.300
121 Cli3nt-tmp 3130.0007.258
122 Artem Robbed Grandma 3080.0007.143
123 SummerJedi 3040.0007.051
124 A5537 3035.0007.039
125 HackUTT 3031.0007.028
126 -... .. - -.-. --- -.. . 3000.0006.957
127 M-Sec CTF 2993.0006.940
128 UiA-CTF 2990.0006.932
129 Gluefjordians 2959.0006.860
130 Cult of the Octopus 2953.0006.845
131 takoyaki 2840.0006.588
132 n!ght_jmp 2840.0006.587
133 TEAM0001 2830.0006.563
134 Corax 2810.0006.517
135 Smørrebrødsbanden 2795.0006.482
136 Codefest 2788.0006.465
137 3achi5a 2751.0006.380
138 DeltaHeap 2749.0006.374
139 EASI 2740.0006.353
140 /bin/chicken 2735.0006.340
141 PEPEGAS SPECIAL FORCES 2725.0006.317
142 APT249 2690.0006.237
143 loup 2689.0006.233
144 Kza 2685.0006.223
145 UMDCSEC 2685.0006.222
146 b00m_b0x 2636.0006.110
147 Anyhow 2635.0006.107
148 Blue Hens 2625.0006.083
149 Jack O' Lantern's Panic 2605.0006.037
150 Khonsu 2598.0006.020
151 Shady Jays 2590.0006.001
152 FAUST 2565.0005.944
153 The Imperium 2552.0005.914
154 P!nk Un!c0rns 2548.0005.904
155 onotch 2547.0005.901
156 SadPlace1337 2542.0005.888
157 sudo-science 2540.0005.883
158 curveball 2490.0005.769
159 Learners 2489.0005.766
160 DragonSec SI 2473.0005.729
161 CNR 2470.0005.721
162 CloutComputing 2470.0005.720
163 m1t0 2440.0005.652
164 ru7ynk4 2438.0005.646
165 arRTR 2430.0005.628
166 Delta 2413.0005.588
167 0x33c 2405.0005.569
168 damethod 2403.0005.564
169 SOOO Bed Heckers 2393.0005.541
170 Zer0Bytes 2391.0005.536
171 NinjaBreadMan 2388.0005.528
172 90F347C 2377.0005.503
173 d3c0d3r$ 2376.0005.500
174 OnlyFeet 2365.0005.474
175 FITSEC-1 2355.0005.451
176 anakta 2341.0005.418
177 wsu-ctf 2327.0005.386
178 threat.club 2310.0005.347
179 standalone gangster 2300.0005.323
180 CyberSpace 2295.0005.312
181 Hus@r1@ 2274.0005.263
182 Ctrl-Z 2273.0005.260
183 Federal_Bonk_Investigations 2270.0005.253
184 [ERROR 404: Team Name Not Found] 2255.0005.218
185 CultOfNull 2250.0005.207
186 Carving Out Some Fun 2240.0005.183
187 idontknow 2225.0005.149
188 pwnagaukar 2195.0005.080
189 DeLL0N4ik 2160.0005.000
190 G4BB4R 2155.0004.988
191 Jutlandia 2150.0004.977
192 doublepentest 2148.0004.971
193 CyberSlacker 2123.0004.914
194 nc -lvnp 4444 2115.0004.896
195 1337Valhalla 2110.0004.884
196 nubs 2110.0004.883
197 HanSoloYolo 2100.0004.860
198 AnimalFarm 2088.0004.832
199 اخوي عامر اركض 2085.0004.825
200 OSSEM 2083.0004.820
201 Tinfoil Hats 2079.0004.810
202 w01verines 2075.0004.801
203 ffffx00000 2070.0004.789
204 jyjh 2044.0004.730
205 1837837 2040.0004.720
206 BR1G4D4 2016.0004.665
207 1Tree 2010.0004.651
208 OldDoSed 2000.0004.628
209 GGTG 2000.0004.628
210 0ldd4ve 1985.0004.593
211 nullcasa 1977.0004.575
212 nyolo 1970.0004.558
213 xrzhev 1965.0004.547
214 idleless 1960.0004.535
215 9SEC 1940.0004.489
216 Stout Boys 1935.0004.477
217 CipherBreakers 1910.0004.420
218 s3cur3_sh3ll 1910.0004.420
219 VU StudSec 1904.0004.406
220 4 Sided Triangles 1890.0004.374
221 MealTeam6 1874.0004.337
222 Phobos 1855.0004.293
223 wotop W 1854.0004.291
224 In\x20Logic+We%20Trust 1850.0004.281
225 beepys 1840.0004.258
226 meAndonlyMe 1829.0004.233
227 TheCluelessOnes 1826.0004.226
228 Great Stone Dragon 1824.0004.221
229 t3mp3st 1815.0004.200
230 c0h0rs 1810.0004.188
231 0x00_8 1805.0004.177
232 lolcheck 1795.0004.154
233 I Think I Can 1790.0004.142
234 Y33tFL33t 1785.0004.130
235 n03tAck 1780.0004.119
236 Pandemic 1779.0004.116
237 Saints & SYNners 1770.0004.095
238 solooo 1768.0004.090
239 rub1ck 1760.0004.072
240 0ptsgroup 1755.0004.060
241 N3v3rbl1nk 1752.0004.053
242 KHS 1745.0004.037
243 iamdeadinside 1725.0003.991
244 MEH 1722.0003.984
245 Somebody once told me the world is gonna roll me I ain't the sharpest tool in the shed 1720.0003.979
246 cuchuoi.muoi 1720.0003.979
247 XENOX 1718.0003.974
248 MichiganHackers 1714.0003.964
249 caqzzmixqxcgxsffqg 1712.0003.960
250 UOKIN 1711.0003.957
251 Lol1012 1706.0003.945
252 b01lers 1700.0003.931
253 flailingflour 1694.0003.918
254 secret_squirrels 1685.0003.897
255 etc2020 1675.0003.874
256 Robert'); DROP TABLE Students;-- 1670.0003.862
257 rushi 1655.0003.828
258 loptr 1649.0003.814
259 Hackermans FriendZ 1642.0003.798
260 RPCA Cyber Club 1640.0003.793
261 Self-aware-AI 1640.0003.793
262 Team Krabath 1624.0003.756
263 rabbitsthecat 1623.0003.754
264 The Avengers 1615.0003.735
265 Byte Lounge 1600.0003.701
266 1tree-b-team 1587.0003.671
267 xisop 1585.0003.666
268 MTMzN25vb2Jz 1585.0003.666
269 90n20 1580.0003.655
270 4 Hot Loads 1570.0003.632
271 DDLJ 1565.0003.620
272 GG.LLoyd 1565.0003.620
273 GIsTooFar 1565.0003.619
274 trainy 1563.0003.615
275 XBin 1550.0003.585
276 T4ng0_t34m 1549.0003.582
277 House of Hackers 1545.0003.573
278 R4013 1543.0003.568
279 ReallyFish 1521.0003.518
280 Team_Matrix 1515.0003.504
281 n0ti0n 1505.0003.481
282 FBI surveillance van team 1495.0003.459
283 Z3R0 1491.0003.449
284 hiro0904 1491.0003.449
285 shellpwn 1488.0003.442
286 senyumsemangat 1470.0003.401
287 1'or''1=1' 1467.0003.394
288 cjcbnt [eq 1455.0003.366
289 BinaryCats 1450.0003.355
290 Norwich University 1445.0003.343
291 gatorate 1435.0003.320
292 ST4RT 1425.0003.298
293 0xff Team 1416.0003.277
294 DeadfaceIsTrash 1412.0003.268
295 0х00 1408.0003.258
296 f 1400.0003.240
297 R00T3R5 1399.0003.237
298 bobsMyUncle 1396.0003.230
299 deadly_decryptors 1395.0003.228
300 Hack3L!t3! 1390.0003.216
301 5upernova 1385.0003.205
302 SiliconBits 1385.0003.205
303 hhtun 1381.0003.195
304 ahengers 1380.0003.193
305 ofuton 1380.0003.193
306 s0ciety 1365.0003.158
307 hamayanhamayan 1356.0003.138
308 41\x01 1355.0003.135
309 YorkshireAirlines 1354.0003.133
310 14 message 1335.0003.090
311 ESDNSecurity 1335.0003.089
312 Whitecrow 1335.0003.089
313 Class3E 1335.0003.089
314 BinaryBearsJunior 1321.0003.057
315 karidesler 1315.0003.043
316 RiceInTheSink 1305.0003.020
317 s3qu3nc3 1293.0002.993
318 cryingPepe 1290.0002.986
319 volutare33 1289.0002.984
320 Alcoh0L Forc3 1288.0002.981
321 SiBears 1279.0002.960
322 x6e.x65.x78.x75.x73 1278.0002.958
323 NoReturn 1275.0002.951
324 a15k15 1260.0002.917
325 Stack 1247.0002.887
326 EazyMak 1241.0002.873
327 Manzara's Magpies 1230.0002.848
328 kenanb 1223.0002.832
329 Atlıspor 1221.0002.828
330 gruf 1215.0002.814
331 WPCP Hack Club 1212.0002.807
332 JustLikeBono 1210.0002.802
333 alicio 1210.0002.802
334 Ran42 1200.0002.779
335 sant268-solo 1200.0002.779
336 caffix 1190.0002.756
337 1gy 1190.0002.756
338 Oghaki 1190.0002.756
339 Ashes 1185.0002.744
340 hackbuste1 1185.0002.744
341 SiC'estPourAiderC'estPasP* 1181.0002.735
342 ctfailures 1173.0002.717
343 42Lausanne 1145.0002.653
344 dbytes 1141.0002.644
345 Fl4g Sm4sher 1135.0002.630
346 noyou 1135.0002.630
347 Whit3rose 1130.0002.618
348 Slab Allocator 1124.0002.604
349 sepraselva 1120.0002.595
350 Bex_solo 1120.0002.595
351 mizu 1119.0002.593
352 Hacker's 1112.0002.577
353 Seadyot 1110.0002.572
354 What-A-What 1110.0002.572
355 WaletSec 1108.0002.567
356 f4il3d_t0_d4em0n1s€ 1106.0002.562
357 derp 1105.0002.560
358 Martial_Law_Enforcer 1105.0002.560
359 SI 1103.0002.555
360 0x7 1094.0002.535
361 sysengineer2 1090.0002.525
362 ATMteam 1089.0002.523
363 jinsiben 1089.0002.523
364 quackbomb 1085.0002.514
365 WolvSec2 1085.0002.513
366 yuyump 1070.0002.479
367 Delta Squad Zero 1070.0002.479
368 l0neW0lf 1065.0002.468
369 Randoms 1065.0002.468
370 T34M 1065.0002.467
371 setbit 1043.0002.417
372 RevolutionEra 1041.0002.413
373 0x231v 1040.0002.410
374 traP 1035.0002.399
375 JohnPwnJones 1035.0002.399
376 ONLYONEDIRECTION 1035.0002.399
377 锟斤拷烫烫烫 1032.0002.392
378 ZorBor 1030.0002.387
379 big_pp 1030.0002.387
380 anakta2 1025.0002.375
381 ddd 1024.0002.373
382 Ov3rH4ck 1014.0002.350
383 KXTI_0x22 1010.0002.341
384 potato.gif 1010.0002.341
385 CyberHoodieGang 1005.0002.329
386 /usr 978.0002.268
387 fRAMer 978.0002.268
388 LinyTail 973.0002.256
389 Balberg Flagg & Service AS 957.0002.220
390 Vudoo-Sec 952.0002.209
391 baka 945.0002.193
392 Privateer Security 935.0002.170
393 Team Steam Stream 935.0002.170
394 TeamSih 933.0002.165
395 Claymore Roombas 930.0002.158
396 kush 930.0002.158
397 Cryptonite 925.0002.147
398 frazylogs 924.0002.144
399 AnonymousPersons 917.0002.128
400 cryp_$ec 915.0002.123
401 xil.se 915.0002.123
402 CRISPR 910.0002.112
403 OneManBann'd 909.0002.109
404 ChickenMarinade 895.0002.078
405 DSGS4T 895.0002.078
406 Online Kingdom team 891.0002.068
407 X3eRo0 890.0002.066
408 PatagoniaHack 890.0002.066
409 Naul 889.0002.063
410 localghost 889.0002.063
411 TechVetsUK 880.0002.043
412 K&K 879.0002.040
413 Ye110B3a4 874.0002.029
414 OneTree 874.0002.029
415 ttyusb 871.0002.022
416 PotatoKings 865.0002.008
417 Zoomers 865.0002.008
418 Raise the Flag 850.0001.974
419 LHC 846.0001.965
420 h4ckx0r5 845.0001.962
421 wackers 845.0001.962
422 Ba5h 841.0001.953
423 <name goes here> 840.0001.951
424 player 836.0001.942
425 Botnet_ 826.0001.919
426 We4re7th3En1mies 826.0001.919
427 tofhacker 813.0001.889
428 l0r3m1psum 810.0001.882
429 PolkaDotPop 810.0001.882
430 41na 809.0001.880
431 hacienda 805.0001.871
432 flearner 800.0001.859
433 ratedQ 795.0001.848
434 mad dabbers 787.0001.830
435 [sqrt (-1) + 1] 770.0001.791
436 UIT.KiD 770.0001.791
437 Dr4gonfly 770.0001.791
438 Dovvy 768.0001.786
439 131LL_S0L0 765.0001.779
440 B34nB01z 755.0001.756
441 Team001 750.0001.745
442 c2ber 744.0001.731
443 mini-d0nutts 740.0001.722
444 MultasaekkiCrew 735.0001.711
445 phish4sudo 735.0001.711
446 StackUnderflow 735.0001.710
447 Underwriters 733.0001.706
448 Hacklabor 730.0001.699
449 BadWolf 725.0001.688
450 BackMoon 725.0001.687
451 UofATGuys 725.0001.687
452 sky1@rk 714.0001.662
453 BIT CRIMINALS 710.0001.653
454 fuctf 710.0001.653
455 WolvSec4 696.0001.621
456 priyansh 685.0001.596
457 TheBadGod 680.0001.585
458 ESDN 3rd String 672.0001.567
459 thesolos 671.0001.564
460 EUPO 670.0001.562
461 HackinGeek 669.0001.560
462 GoCode0 668.0001.557
463 gum3ng 666.0001.553
464 bubuche 665.0001.550
465 xxyyzz 663.0001.546
466 IITBreachers 650.0001.516
467 bingus 645.0001.505
468 Ballistae 640.0001.493
469 Vicious_Vineyards 635.0001.482
470 Z3Ro 635.0001.482
471 WolvSec3 633.0001.477
472 boubou_du_40 630.0001.470
473 X128 623.0001.454
474 J&D 622.0001.452
475 4Thinkers. 620.0001.447
476 dajhcgv 619.0001.445
477 icreatethisaccforhint 615.0001.436
478 skav_solo 610.0001.424
479 Apoadui 608.0001.420
480 C0CH1N1ll0 608.0001.420
481 Shallot 605.0001.413
482 Griffy 602.0001.406
483 enjoyers 600.0001.401
484 LP CDAISI 597.0001.394
485 mbtech 595.0001.390
486 BisonSquad 595.0001.390
487 The Salimanders 592.0001.383
488 n3rdh3rd 590.0001.378
489 stankc 590.0001.378
490 BikerGang 590.0001.378
491 The Dumping Ground 589.0001.376
492 hint 585.0001.366
493 yoinkit 581.0001.357
494 uberbit01 580.0001.355
495 Darkbeast 580.0001.355
496 ja3je3i 578.0001.350
497 PRAM FAMILY 575.0001.343
498 Alternative_Success 570.0001.332
499 ShiFu 569.0001.330
500 Berserkers 568.0001.327
501 team samlaney.com 565.0001.320
502 KHTI_GG 564.0001.318
503 Pakekoding 562.0001.313
504 andser612345 560.0001.309
505 Venkatesh 559.0001.306
506 TamanduaCapoeirista 553.0001.293
507 m1z0r3 552.0001.290
508 Cl0wn 551.0001.288
509 Fumo Fumo 545.0001.274
510 !p 543.0001.270
511 poopstar 543.0001.270
512 Lunokhod 540.0001.263
513 Mela Mela 540.0001.263
514 keklolarbidol 539.0001.260
515 exitzero 529.0001.238
516 The Emerald Code 527.0001.233
517 VTCC-Cyber 524.0001.226
518 TT 520.0001.217
519 sateh22619sateh22619 515.0001.206
520 Porg Pwn Platoon 515.0001.206
521 ejs 510.0001.194
522 akon 510.0001.194
523 asafeteam 510.0001.194
524 beluga 509.0001.192
525 malfog@wearehackerone.com 505.0001.183
526 trying 505.0001.183
527 TheCr33d 504.0001.180
528 Final Space 503.0001.178
529 ouillle 500.0001.171
530 Fly Girl Films LLC 499.0001.169
531 lonehijabi 499.0001.169
532 Temp 496.0001.162
533 SithLordes 493.0001.155
534 h4kr_f0r3v3r 493.0001.155
535 onlyone 491.0001.150
536 Vox Dei 490.0001.148
537 Ch1ck3n_P1us 489.0001.146
538 LalaG3r4k 485.0001.136
539 GOTTA CATCH EM ALL 484.0001.134
540 cdfv 481.0001.127
541 rockyrahul 480.0001.125
542 TaeYeon 480.0001.125
543 codders 480.0001.125
544 L0n3 R4ng3r 478.0001.120
545 ye1l0w D0gz 476.0001.116
546 berghimi 470.0001.102
547 asdasdasd 467.0001.095
548 CyberExploitme 465.0001.090
549 soniga 461.0001.081
550 asba 457.0001.072
551 ctfChallengers 454.0001.065
552 Sparkling Biji 450.0001.056
553 scooby 445.0001.045
554 stb 445.0001.045
555 Dai Gurren Dan 444.0001.042
556 PwN3v3rY7h1nG 440.0001.033
557 KP 440.0001.033
558 skteam 435.0001.022
559 1Tree2 426.0001.001
560 joyuriz 425.0000.999
561 DylanKin 423.0000.994
562 winama 422.0000.992
563 @1PH4 420.0000.987
564 OrangeStar 420.0000.987
565 learning 415.0000.976
566 AWP? 415.0000.976
567 o1o 412.0000.969
568 Sir Muffins Duffins 410.0000.965
569 Nachos 410.0000.964
570 dotau.ctf@gmail.com 410.0000.964
571 7174N 410.0000.964
572 taurus 407.0000.957
573 ghost 405.0000.953
574 KUDoS 405.0000.953
575 IQ-toppene 405.0000.953
576 L355ar 405.0000.953
577 TOM12345 405.0000.953
578 HellNo 404.0000.950
579 Cla55N0tF0und 400.0000.941
580 Ribon 395.0000.930
581 NAZCA 395.0000.930
582 0xb4dger 390.0000.918
583 Retorich 390.0000.918
584 rls1004 390.0000.918
585 baby_ducks0ci3ty 390.0000.918
586 Team01 389.0000.916
587 W3rni0 387.0000.911
588 HUT8 384.0000.904
589 OmegaCom Technology 380.0000.895
590 VIkings 377.0000.888
591 sysc4lls 375.0000.884
592 perfect blue 372.0000.877
593 rwx 370.0000.872
594 Dutch_Rudder 370.0000.872
595 Pigeon Squad 364.0000.859
596 g00by 363.0000.856
597 Wd.im 362.0000.854
598 0x435446 360.0000.849
599 tata 353.0000.834
600 pSignalU 351.0000.829
601 Haar 350.0000.827
602 mikejam 350.0000.827
603 Co4ch Coaches Coding 350.0000.827
604 \x4247Sec 345.0000.815
605 Chennai Strikers 337.0000.797
606 Laplace 330.0000.781
607 5HM3L 330.0000.781
608 Kumar 328.0000.776
609 h4xt3r_Offici4l 327.0000.774
610 LinuxBoyz 326.0000.772
611 A2CTF 325.0000.769
612 Barry 323.0000.765
613 A 323.0000.765
614 Cr4zyF0x 320.0000.758
615 BoomBoom 316.0000.749
616 Piriya 315.0000.747
617 只做签到 314.0000.744
618 Access Denied 310.0000.735
619 d 310.0000.735
620 N00b 309.0000.733
621 aesgcm 309.0000.733
622 SaltySpiritualOwl 305.0000.724
623 Nightcrawlers 305.0000.724
624 br07h3rh00d 305.0000.723
625 1347992572@qq.com 305.0000.723
626 fzhshzh 305.0000.723
627 50kk0 300.0000.712
628 noOne 300.0000.712
629 pooq 297.0000.705
630 dontyaknowit 292.0000.694
631 cls 290.0000.689
632 ByteBandits2 290.0000.689
633 zxcv 286.0000.680
634 ScarryCrew 285.0000.678
635 gigglemugs 284.0000.675
636 Save a Tree, Eat a Beaver 280.0000.666
637 m3ow 280.0000.666
638 C7F3NJ0Y 278.0000.662
639 oreosec 275.0000.655
641 goodgamebb 272.0000.648
642 c0rp5 271.0000.646
643 4c1d_k47 270.0000.643
644 VikasGola 270.0000.643
645 n00bz 270.0000.643
646 Peters 270.0000.643
647 Team Solo 270.0000.643
648 DarkArmy 270.0000.643
649 6ix9 268.0000.638
650 binaryExploiter 266.0000.634
651 name123 265.0000.632
652 Scorpions 264.0000.629
653 turtle_hermits 263.0000.627
654 just for fun 262.0000.625
655 x_x 260.0000.620
656 Bornunique911 260.0000.620
657 pinntcwjpgemyqxyki@sdvgeft.com 260.0000.620
658 Lance 259.0000.618
659 Alterdog 258.0000.615
660 RimaL878 255.0000.608
661 waihu 255.0000.608
662 The Golden Guardians 255.0000.608
664 PotnyeMashonki 254.0000.606
665 shigaraki 254.0000.606
666 alab 253.0000.604
667 9r33n k4RD 253.0000.604
668 Happy Hats 250.0000.597
669 SUSU_v_CTF 250.0000.597
670 Zer0_M0tivati0n 248.0000.592
671 fr334aks 245.0000.585
672 μ5451 245.0000.585
673 456Quad 242.0000.578
674 Happinessess 241.0000.576
675 ClownsInPractice 240.0000.574
676 Lunar_r3d 236.0000.565
677 Forstakenthat 236.0000.565
678 D1 235.0000.562
679 Bolosses avec trois s 234.0000.560
680 StrixGoldhorn 230.0000.551
681 PARSECT 230.0000.551
682 p4snet0 230.0000.551
683 god-father 226.0000.542
684 Weasels 226.0000.542
685 Firefox is better than chrome 225.0000.539
686 cs1 220.0000.528
687 AST GANG 220.0000.528
688 Wunderleth 220.0000.528
689 test3 219.0000.526
690 bpoma 217.0000.521
691 sfedu_team 215.0000.516
692 R3B3LS 214.0000.514
693 :D 213.0000.512
694 ggoverflow 213.0000.512
695 lol 213.0000.512
696 helpteam 213.0000.512
697 ph1L 211.0000.507
698 BlazerKun 210.0000.505
699 Emotz 210.0000.505
700 dampf 210.0000.505
701 CRMA Cyber Club 210.0000.505
702 Cobra 210.0000.505
703 testteam 210.0000.505
704 CyberJitsu 210.0000.505
705 Firesquad 208.0000.500
706 Darkside 205.0000.493
707 ganepet228@wawue.com 198.0000.477
708 LeTeam 196.0000.473
709 GENDI_GENDO 195.0000.470
710 L0n3W0of 195.0000.470
711 TestTeam#1 195.0000.470
712 KXTI_PineCone 194.0000.468
713 w00tw00t 193.0000.466
714 team name 190.0000.459
715 goforflag 186.0000.450
716 whoami 185.0000.447
717 trihard 180.0000.436
718 binExplorer 180.0000.436
719 D@rk$h3ll 180.0000.436
720 _hotelnull 180.0000.436
721 混哈分 179.0000.434
722 HiLal CTF Team 178.0000.431
723 R1ppers 178.0000.431
724 kuli moshi 173.0000.420
725 Kurama x Naruto 168.0000.409
727 Aligators 167.0000.406
728 aaaaaaaaaaaaa 166.0000.404
729 DasIstNichtSchwer 165.0000.402
730 highers 162.0000.395
731 iampizdoponi 160.0000.390
732 laoshi 159.0000.388
733 GrodRiket 159.0000.388
734 hsd 155.0000.379
735 obfusk8 155.0000.379
736 TheBigNewbGang 150.0000.367
737 sln.1550 150.0000.367
738 DeepWater 150.0000.367
739 CSALab_Sec 149.0000.365
740 randomguy 149.0000.365
741 venturebr0s 147.0000.360
742 randomteam 147.0000.360
743 CboRg16 146.0000.358
744 ToE42 145.0000.356
745 jujutsu 144.0000.353
746 keyiyo3889@smuvaj.com 141.0000.347
747 Cut3 Guys 140.0000.344
748 Dark_Warrior$ 140.0000.344
749 Bumbodosan 140.0000.344
750 Nooooo 140.0000.344
751 natestoutrt@gmail.com 140.0000.344
752 SoloBoloAus 139.0000.342
753 chill 137.0000.337
754 flag{}___Orz 135.0000.333
755 forest 135.0000.333
756 turaturatom 130.0000.321
757 Daemon 130.0000.321
758 senic 129.0000.319
759 godzilla 128.0000.317
760 Thien An 127.0000.314
761 GanSw 125.0000.310
762 4nSicks 125.0000.310
763 ToInfinityAndBeYANd 125.0000.310
764 bruh lmao 124.0000.307
765 aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa 120.0000.298
766 k 120.0000.298
767 drdoctor 120.0000.298
768 ronen8231 120.0000.298
769 Dinosaur 120.0000.298
770 botb 120.0000.298
771 Hamsters 119.0000.296
772 AGN0ST05 117.0000.291
773 H25 115.0000.287
774 teamalone 115.0000.287
775 0x325 115.0000.287
776 Team H4C 115.0000.287
777 grossesalope 114.0000.284
778 BeenSolo 114.0000.284
779 MrAgent 113.0000.282
780 Astronauta 112.0000.280
781 BarnyardSlob 110.0000.275
782 randomname 110.0000.275
783 IFlagU 110.0000.275
784 Y12 110.0000.275
785 LazyTeam 110.0000.275
786 niner 110.0000.275
787 TagMeplz 110.0000.275
788 aryangiroud@gmail.com 110.0000.275
789 fsdafdsafa 110.0000.275
790 lavie3k 109.0000.273
791 TCTN 109.0000.273
792 End 109.0000.273
793 No Friends 109.0000.273
794 sudo_team 107.0000.268
795   105.0000.263
796 waldemar 105.0000.263
797 Creator 105.0000.263
798 scully 105.0000.263
799 S0FTS3C 102.0000.256
800 Sockies 102.0000.256
801 nitrow 101.0000.254
802 rand0mTeam 100.0000.252
803 justforfun 100.0000.252
804 Cyber Divas 99.0000.250
805 Obaba 99.0000.250
806 abyss 99.0000.249
807 red_rose 99.0000.249
808 noodhaha 98.0000.247
809 Harz0s 97.0000.245
810 trieulieuf9 97.0000.245
811 Dead Orbit 97.0000.245
812 dobby1kenobi 95.0000.240
813 testing123 95.0000.240
814 0xSAZZAD 95.0000.240
815 LukeGix 95.0000.240
816 Ghidorah 95.0000.240
817 RastaClark 94.0000.238
818 twicett 94.0000.238
819 dnari 93.0000.235
820 Armada 93.0000.235
821 Ripp3r 90.0000.229
822 a5u5ejr 90.0000.229
823 evar 90.0000.229
824 cringecringe 90.0000.229
825 rumahcahaya 89.0000.226
826 looking_for_asponsor 89.0000.226
827 poigiatre 89.0000.226
828 annnonnnn 88.0000.224
829 123 85.0000.217
830 swedishguy 85.0000.217
831 Purpl3 Un!c0rns 85.0000.217
832 KKT 85.0000.217
833 nubbbbbbbbbbbbb 85.0000.217
834 x 85.0000.217
835 hu_lk 85.0000.217
836 2cr4sh 85.0000.217
837 Team8385 84.0000.215
838 SFP 83.0000.212
839 Mal01 82.0000.210
840 Aboba_team 81.0000.208
841 HansSolo 81.0000.208
842 Omniscript 80.0000.205
843 roxted 80.0000.205
844 Red Tuxedo 80.0000.205
845 Vanguard 80.0000.205
846 SN 80.0000.205
847 harry_boi 75.0000.194
848 Link54 75.0000.194
849 acr0nym 75.0000.194
850 pushval 74.0000.192
851 w1nz 74.0000.192
852 WNS 73.0000.189
853 avokadi 70.0000.182
854 NorthWest 70.0000.182
855 Team Concept 70.0000.182
856 Scryp 65.0000.171
857 rockstar 65.0000.171
858 HackerJackers 65.0000.171
859 4RCH4N63LS 65.0000.171
860 rahVAmil 65.0000.171
861 cyber 65.0000.171
862 Silver Foxes 64.0000.169
863 Informal Studio 64.0000.169
864 Maas-terMinds 64.0000.169
865 karma 63.0000.166
866 QIQ 62.0000.164
867 Team 1 61.0000.162
868 Red_Solace 60.0000.159
869 VeganeWeisswurst 60.0000.159
870 ri5e 60.0000.159
871 HelloTeam 60.0000.159
872 Class3e2 60.0000.159
873 rabbits 60.0000.159
874 SnakeEyes173895 55.0000.148
875 burki 55.0000.148
876 pkpktnk213 51.0000.139
877 C4C2 51.0000.139
878 ugh 50.0000.136
879 incidrthreat 50.0000.136
880 on1y0n3 50.0000.136
881 Here4beer 50.0000.136
882 dec 49.0000.134
883 wUMrm 49.0000.134
884 3331 48.0000.132
885 Htrdcvh 47.0000.129
886 unkonwn 46.0000.127
887 hackerman_norway 46.0000.127
888 keque 45.0000.125
889 JustSimpingU 45.0000.125
890 x3ream 45.0000.125
891 phulasso 45.0000.125
892 Milla_Da_Killa 45.0000.125
893 Alkali Challengers 45.0000.125
894 Bit_boys 45.0000.125
895 urandom 45.0000.125
896 MinersCTF 45.0000.125
897 shaqra 45.0000.125
898 gay_team 45.0000.125
899 AthenaFragments 45.0000.125
900 cybershitTeam 45.0000.125
901 jujutsu12 44.0000.122
902 我嫩爹 42.0000.118
903 lulwut 40.0000.113
904 asd 40.0000.113
905 gottahackemall 40.0000.113
906 NaomiRocks 40.0000.113
907 _passiskey 40.0000.113
908 azerazrftazerf 40.0000.113
909 srini 40.0000.113
910 ss 40.0000.113
911 betterway 40.0000.113
912 joachimo 40.0000.113
913 r29er 40.0000.113
914 Seize The Day 40.0000.113
915 sploitclub 40.0000.113
916 DDFSD 39.0000.111
917 ATeam 39.0000.111
918 aigern0n 38.0000.108
919 Geoff 37.0000.106
920 tarouyamadatest0001@gmail.com 37.0000.106
921 aaqq 37.0000.106
922 bobteam 37.0000.106
923 Namtajatong 36.0000.104
924 SKW 35.0000.101
925 homba 35.0000.101
926 54010N 35.0000.101
927 Ronn1n 35.0000.101
928 ingonito 35.0000.101
929 ootsubo 35.0000.101
930 More Liquid 35.0000.101
931 AnhThatTuyet 35.0000.101
932 9ohb 35.0000.101
933 Str8OuttaIncub4t0r 35.0000.101
934 newbie 34.0000.099
935 Phantom 34.0000.099
936 pooper 33.0000.096
937 Tempest 32.0000.094
938 g4f 30.0000.090
939 alpha 30.0000.090
940 moses466 30.0000.090
941 Fizzle 30.0000.090
942 flash 30.0000.090
943 st3aler 30.0000.090
944 Seed_Im_Pieere_Dim 30.0000.089
945 Naa 30.0000.089
946 YEP 27.0000.083
947 Ahayalemi 27.0000.083
948 Team Ted 26.0000.080
949 AnySwizz?> 25.0000.078
950 LordShai 25.0000.078
951 CTFEz 25.0000.078
952 CyberTeam6 25.0000.078
953 Zig Hack Zag 25.0000.078
954 Oleg 25.0000.078
955 alexck 25.0000.078
956 w4nk1 25.0000.078
957 YegSec CTF 25.0000.078
958 gros gars 25.0000.078
959 Dokko 25.0000.078
960 sT 25.0000.078
961 Overfl0w 25.0000.078
962 Wyper's 25.0000.078
963 TeamPiKa 25.0000.078
964 mangtang 25.0000.078
965 Polymero 24.0000.075
966 me0w0 24.0000.075
967 justF0rLuLz 24.0000.075
968 agatha 24.0000.075
969 lacdau 24.0000.075
970 bet75 22.0000.071
971 x0d_m00B 21.0000.069
972 daddy_needs_a_fence 20.0000.066
973 h.p.code 20.0000.066
974 imesec1337 20.0000.066
975 rootxyz 20.0000.066
976 2281337 20.0000.066
977 BigBadBoysBand 20.0000.066
978 noop 20.0000.066
979 romaroma 20.0000.066
980 Hackerzz 20.0000.066
981 BEAT it 20.0000.066
982 ShaShell 20.0000.066
983 aa 20.0000.066
984 asndy 18.0000.061
985 teamteam 17.0000.059
986 Windtalkers 17.0000.059
987 Tom1 17.0000.059
988 vuong1mp 16.0000.057
989 ne0n 15.0000.055
990 Bugsters 15.0000.055
991 diphalTEAM 15.0000.054
992 cheYen 15.0000.054
993 kgrzk 15.0000.054
994 helloworlds 15.0000.054
995 NotHotdog 15.0000.054
996 tomtom2123 15.0000.054
997 Savage.Hack 15.0000.054
998 Pa0x73cal 15.0000.054
999 daubuoi 15.0000.054
1000 SKT T1 15.0000.054
1001 First_attempt_[-1] 15.0000.054
1002 The_Noobs 15.0000.054
1003 HNN4ABO 15.0000.054
1004 B Team 15.0000.054
1005 Ducknation 15.0000.054
1006 01134 15.0000.054
1008 AndrewP 15.0000.054
1009 idk 15.0000.054
1010 AUZ1 15.0000.054
1011 iranx 15.0000.054
1012 gaming gaming 15.0000.054
1013 operator 15.0000.054
1014 Ecld7 15.0000.054
1015 Xayn 15.0000.054
1016 splinux 15.0000.054
1017 buffer0verflow 15.0000.054
1018 SubZ3r0s 15.0000.054
1019 someTeamCTF 15.0000.054
1020 JollyRoger 15.0000.054
1021 RzTeam 15.0000.054
1022 sythez 15.0000.054
1023 s3gfau|t__part!zan3s_ 15.0000.054
1024 16j 15.0000.054
1025 0x78104105 15.0000.054
1026 Team GOGO 14.0000.052
1027 hello-world-team 14.0000.052
1028 Th3 5n3k5 14.0000.051
1029 fqlenos 14.0000.051
1030 LulzAsh 14.0000.051
1031 Rasser 13.0000.049
1032 EZ4ENCE 13.0000.049
1033 CYB0t ts 13.0000.049
1034 Ye 13.0000.049
1035 SavedByTheShell 12.0000.047
1036 jessika_m1rna 12.0000.047
1037 p1r4t35 0f w38 12.0000.047
1038 abdul 12.0000.047
1039 huhu 11.0000.044
1040 notyuhouse 11.0000.044
1041 help 11.0000.044
1042 TryAgainDz 10.0000.042
1043 speedrunner 10.0000.042
1044 lo0l 10.0000.042
1045 dsjkhbfdskjhfeqzsdl 10.0000.042
1046 kyeong 10.0000.042
1047 Logctf 10.0000.042
1048 Fl4gHunt3r5 10.0000.042
1049 氵氵氵 10.0000.042
1050 HIHAHO 10.0000.042
1051 anat0my 10.0000.042
1052 OBU Computing Society 10.0000.042
1053 KXTI_LND 10.0000.042
1054 Mr_Lucifer 10.0000.042
1055 Natyk 10.0000.042
1056 田埂 10.0000.042
1057 moom 10.0000.042
1058 Azur army 10.0000.042
1059 phant0m 10.0000.042
1060 KXTI_SSGS 10.0000.042
1061 ahihihi 10.0000.042
1062 ButterOverflow 10.0000.042
1063 newteam 10.0000.042
1064 kasiatutej 10.0000.042
1065 ttt 10.0000.042
1066 Gravitas 10.0000.042
1067 Tp0t 10.0000.042
1068 T3ST3RS 10.0000.042
1069 cybermonks 10.0000.042
1070 AAAA 10.0000.042
1071 IdanBanani 10.0000.042
1072 stdnoerr 10.0000.042
1073 tsarsec 10.0000.042
1074 TunBlueX101 10.0000.042
1075 blue9057 10.0000.042
1076 ButterCrustBreadGod 10.0000.042
1077 ker 10.0000.042
1078 Lolthisnuts 10.0000.042
1079 Finch 10.0000.041
1080 xl4sh 10.0000.041
1081 Cyb0ts 10.0000.041
1082 TorchWood 10.0000.041
1083 cby234 10.0000.041
1084 lastplace 10.0000.041
1085 v10l3nt 10.0000.041
1086 deck 10.0000.041
1087 codeslinging_cowpokes 10.0000.041
1088 TeamBob1334 10.0000.041
1089 technical.ko 10.0000.041
1090 whocares 10.0000.041
1091 M4CUN41MA 10.0000.041
1092 Cope1and 10.0000.041
1093 NOGA 10.0000.041
1094 האקר 10.0000.041
1095 bucky11 10.0000.041
1096 DasMeat 10.0000.041
1097 asdasdsad 10.0000.041
1098 zzz 10.0000.041
1099 asdf 10.0000.041
1100 ああああ 10.0000.041
1101 COMPASS 10.0000.041
1102 MirrorOS 10.0000.041
1103 WWW 10.0000.041
1104 4funn 10.0000.041
1105 realsung 10.0000.041
1106 jan nikal jay 10.0000.041
1107 0000 10.0000.041
1108 qasdasd 10.0000.041
1109 Yesman 10.0000.041
1110 111 10.0000.041
1111 lastbus 10.0000.041
1112 test1 10.0000.041
1113 tibon13351@smuvaj.com 10.0000.041
1114 abcmyfg 10.0000.041
1115 senderdecathlon 10.0000.041
1116 asdf1234 10.0000.041
1117 huytm 10.0000.041
1118 RushB 10.0000.041
1119 archiveer 10.0000.041
1120 Les_Enfants_terribles 10.0000.041
1121 c63 10.0000.041
1122 Txapu 10.0000.041
1123 sekyurity 10.0000.041
1124 Root1 10.0000.041
1125 fasarek212 10.0000.041
1126 basidi 10.0000.041
1127 beerpwn 10.0000.041
1128 PWr Synt@x Err0r 10.0000.041
1129 WiredMachines 10.0000.041
1130 Soul 10.0000.041
1131 0xtest 10.0000.041
1132 Heckars 10.0000.041
1133 awdaw 10.0000.041
1134 skrillex 10.0000.041
1135 0xkasper 10.0000.041
1136 DarkEn1gma 10.0000.041
1137 harrr 10.0000.041
1138 boiprcvn3 10.0000.041
1139 Hacking H3lp 10.0000.041
1140 Korra 10.0000.040
1141 chp1sb 10.0000.040
1142 Ash_27 10.0000.040
1143 azerty 10.0000.040
1144 Neytiri 10.0000.040
1145 Em0t3t 10.0000.040
1146 zerolevel 10.0000.040
1147 El Plaisir 10.0000.040
1148 interlude22 10.0000.040
1149 KXTI_MAKHUSK 10.0000.040
1150 hnkhkhjkpj 10.0000.040
1151 HackKing 10.0000.040
1152 qwerty 10.0000.040
1153 rbct 10.0000.040
1154 temptemptemp 10.0000.040
1155 micromaster 10.0000.040
1156 o_O 10.0000.040
1157 ff 10.0000.040
1158 robotearthpizza 10.0000.040
1159 mnx 10.0000.040
1160 qwertyuiop 10.0000.040
1161 badboy 10.0000.040
1162 havana 10.0000.040
1163 M0rph3us 9.0000.038
1164 HighPull 9.0000.038
1165 srinu837837@gmail.com 9.0000.038
1166 abcdefu 9.0000.038
1167 HukaLuka 8.0000.036
1168 UIT.SoloQ 8.0000.036
1169 Vexis 7.0000.033
1170 eli.pietsch@my.utsa.edu 7.0000.033
1171 Vi Kings 7.0000.033
1172 hellovn 7.0000.033
1173 taru 7.0000.033
1174 BBBB 6.0000.031
1175 CH4NG414M44D4N 6.0000.031
1176 AggieBytes 6.0000.031
1177 Kimnud 4.0000.026
1178 Witcher 4.0000.026
1179 nono 4.0000.026
1180 WTF 4.0000.026
1181 khosasuke@gmail.com 4.0000.026
1182 infinity 4.0000.026
1183 hinew 3.0000.024
1184 notlie 3.0000.024
1185 444four 3.0000.024
1186 adfdgkag 2.0000.022
1187 gbfbaq 2.0000.022
1188 BitzKingz 2.0000.022
1189 InfoSecIITR 2.0000.022
1190 pokorety 2.0000.022
1191 Ash 2.0000.011
1192 bilbo 2.0000.011
1193 KXTI_MAKHUS 1.0000.010
1194 TeamROber 1.0000.010
1195 tvt89 1.0000.010
Creepy-HorizonOct. 15, 2021, 2:13 p.m.

ctf does not respond, can't compete..


l0st_idi0tOct. 15, 2021, 2:25 p.m.

ctf down, can't connect


ExoduSOct. 15, 2021, 2:31 p.m.

Site doesn't work, is ctf still scheduled?


TurtleBerryOct. 15, 2021, 2:32 p.m.

CTF is still down.


dncOct. 15, 2021, 4:37 p.m.

They moved the CTF to another host.
https://deadface.ctfd.io/


Mr.PuR3Sou1Oct. 16, 2021, 3:24 a.m.

This site can’t be reached,
ctf down


derrierdoOct. 17, 2021, 1:02 p.m.

Ctf migrate to ctfd.io :)
Great event.
-- different challenge
-- track easy to tricky
-- nice organisation