Sat, 31 July 2021, 05:00 UTC — Sun, 01 Aug. 2021, 17:00 UTC 

On-line

Red Team Lounge CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://rtl-ctf.hackarmour.tech/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 24.36 

Rating weight: 24.36 

Event organizers 

A really easy CTF made in partnership with Hack Armour (https://hackarmour.tech/).

REGISTER @ https://rtl-ctf.hackarmour.tech/
JOIN THE DISCORD @ https://discord.gg/redteaming

Start: 2021-07-31 05:00:00 (UTC)
End: 2021-08-01 17:00:00 (UTC)

Sponsors:
- The XSS Rat (https://twitter.com/thexssrat)
- Tech69 (https://youtube.com/c/tech69yt)
- Hack Armour (https://discord.gg/hXKDTZkYY6)
- More TBA

Prizes

1st Team:
- 5x https://thexssrat.podia.com/uncle-rat-s-ultimate-bug-bounty-guide
2nd Team:
- 3x https://thexssrat.podia.com/uncle-rat-s-ultimate-bug-bounty-guide
3rd Team:
- 2x https://thexssrat.podia.com/uncle-rat-s-ultimate-bug-bounty-guide

Scoreboard

327 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 DragonSec SI 1110.00048.720
2 BIT CRIMINALS 960.00033.248
3 bootplug 960.00029.188
4 Sinn3rB0y5 860.00024.964
5 HackingForSoju 745.00021.222
6 OneWouldLikeToBelieveThatThisTeamNameIsRatherLongAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA 695.00019.312
7 noraneco 670.00018.184
8 Ashes 670.00017.749
9 Maurus 635.00016.642
10 cyb3r_w1z4rd5 635.00016.372
11 BTeam 635.00016.150
12 TWY 630.00015.856
13 senyumsemangat 570.00014.383
14 None 565.00014.139
15 stankc 565.00014.023
16 DeteAct 555.00013.703
17 ri5e 555.00013.613
18 fsociety 535.00013.094
19 1gy 535.00013.023
20 rusha 520.00012.630
21 Unexpected Productions 520.00012.572
22 mikecat 500.00012.080
23 smelly cat 470.00011.374
24 WaletSec 470.00011.330
25 c0rps 465.00011.179
26 Yozik_yng 460.00011.032
27 N0Named 445.00010.668
28 CSALab_Sec 420.00010.087
29 Amouranth 405.0009.728
30 Hack South 405.0009.700
31 dfSync 400.0009.564
32 Mr_Lucifer 395.0009.430
33 ROSS 385.0009.187
34 POLZZAG 375.0008.946
35 Parallel Flag 370.0008.816
36 m1z0r3 355.0008.467
37 n00bzUnit3d 355.0008.449
38 ./VN 355.0008.432
39 W3 4RE N0OBS 355.0008.415
40 <script>alert("Ping")</script> 350.0008.290
41 Neya 345.0008.165
42 TheMythologist 340.0008.042
43 0x435446 340.0008.028
44 helloWorld 330.0007.796
45 1nf1n1ty 330.0007.783
46 shiba gang 315.0007.443
47 thesolos 315.0007.431
48 Sieberrsec 305.0007.201
49 Infinite loop 300.0007.081
50 gnudnaod 295.0006.961
51 hackbuster 290.0006.842
52 TahSec 290.0006.833
53 Team H4C 285.0006.714
54 SiBears 280.0006.596
55 acdwas 275.0006.478
56 Absolute Territory 265.0006.251
57 Askar Cyber Bertuah 265.0006.243
58 Class3E 260.0006.126
59 GIKI Whitehats Society 260.0006.119
60 Stringsme 260.0006.112
61 BackMoon 250.0005.886
62 TechVetsUK 250.0005.879
63 team123 245.0005.763
64 AWP? 240.0005.648
65 RPCA Cyber Club 240.0005.642
66 MOCTF 240.0005.636
67 krishna 235.0005.521
68 GOTTA CATCH EM ALL 225.0005.296
69 Sibi 220.0005.181
70 assmeat 215.0005.066
71 r4!nb0w5 215.0005.061
72 doublepentest 205.0004.837
73 Hermes 205.0004.833
74 Tamil CTF 200.0004.718
75 dbsqwerty 200.0004.714
76 Free_Craigslist_Mamograms 200.0004.710
77 HACKartocciati 180.0004.267
78 DarkPwners 175.0004.153
79 MagshimistsCanDoCrypto 175.0004.149
80 N00b 175.0004.145
81 PwN3v3rY7h1nG 165.0003.922
82 nyolo 160.0003.808
83 narikootam 160.0003.805
84 3l3v3n$ 160.0003.801
85 FROCIO1 150.0003.578
86 XBin 145.0003.465
87 fzhshzh 145.0003.462
88 MACHOMANRANDYSAVAGE 140.0003.349
89 The Cyber Grabs 140.0003.346
90 it-sec.fail 135.0003.233
91 Catastrophe 130.0003.121
92 Error404 130.0003.118
93 AbnormalSec 125.0003.005
94 CultOfNull 125.0003.002
95 Jordan 120.0002.890
96 kitty 115.0002.778
97 blah 115.0002.775
98 blogg9ggg 115.0002.772
99 yuuuu 115.0002.770
100 tendai 110.0002.658
101 Alakadarnya 110.0002.655
102 PARSECT 110.0002.653
103 TamanduaCapoeirista 105.0002.541
104 id3s3c 100.0002.429
105 n0w 100.0002.427
106 ahengers 100.0002.424
107 Th3_kn16h7 100.0002.422
108 spoilers 95.0002.310
109 Bugsters 95.0002.308
110 HHJ 95.0002.306
111 Priv8Corp 90.0002.195
112 rop2root 90.0002.193
113 hackcoeur 90.0002.191
114 kurang satu 90.0002.189
115 PatagoniaHack 90.0002.187
116 Seadyot 90.0002.185
117 mi 90.0002.183
118 h4ck7u5 90.0002.182
119 Passhorse 90.0002.180
120 l337_5qu4d 90.0002.178
121 UAC 90.0002.176
122 What-A-What 90.0002.175
123 M1dnytExplo17z 90.0002.173
124 S 85.0002.062
125 err0r! 85.0002.060
126 leonuz 85.0002.059
127 LEET 85.0002.057
128 OccamsBlender 80.0001.946
129 0x000f 80.0001.945
130 itzAlex 80.0001.943
131 NAZCA 80.0001.942
132 PF2 80.0001.940
133 PSA_team 80.0001.939
134 SunKiD 75.0001.828
135 DaBaddest 75.0001.826
136 bit 75.0001.825
137 Fulminati 75.0001.824
138 HackITGuys 75.0001.822
139 ebin_l33t_h4x0rm4n5 75.0001.821
140 Foxes 75.0001.820
141 Karatus 75.0001.819
142 Huge Change 70.0001.708
143 abc 70.0001.707
144 GanSw 70.0001.705
145 miku 65.0001.594
146 Null Pointer Exception 65.0001.593
147 curveball 65.0001.592
148 ahihi 65.0001.591
149 buttowski 65.0001.590
150 Hidden Issue 65.0001.589
151 hippo 65.0001.588
152 seungha 65.0001.587
153 K0ng 60.0001.476
154 TNCyberSec 60.0001.475
155 G0rGt3ChT 60.0001.474
156 barlaabhi 60.0001.473
157 Arn4kiAspr0KaiP4xy 60.0001.472
158 sikora 60.0001.471
159 Da3v1Ls 55.0001.360
160 md5 55.0001.359
161 Z3r01 55.0001.358
162 TuxTheXplorer 50.0001.248
163 123admin 50.0001.247
164 Preeminence 50.0001.246
165 aass 50.0001.245
166 OctetMignonne 50.0001.244
167 StrixGoldhorn 50.0001.243
168 Tr0j4n_ H3x 50.0001.242
169 badboy_17 50.0001.241
170 erikkabir 50.0001.241
171 Kakashi 45.0001.130
172 R4013 45.0001.129
173 tryhardboi 45.0001.128
174 stderr404 45.0001.128
175 R00TAMNES21 45.0001.127
176 OurHeung 40.0001.016
177 h4ck3r1st 40.0001.015
178 NayukuTeam 40.0001.015
179 Shady's 40.0001.014
180 B14ckD00r 40.0001.013
181 ouillle 40.0001.012
182 t3c 40.0001.012
183 slashroot 40.0001.011
184 am#ra 40.0001.010
185 PwnAge 40.0001.010
186 Ncube 35.0000.899
187 Isec-U.O 35.0000.898
188 1 35.0000.898
189 drdoctor 35.0000.897
190 Sherlock 35.0000.896
191 hgjksdfhgkjdfhkgjhdfkjg 35.0000.896
192 Nameshield-CTF 35.0000.895
193 eyalasulin.9@gmail.com 35.0000.894
194 Temp 35.0000.894
195 hac 30.0000.783
196 SHA1587 30.0000.783
197 rertyiteam 30.0000.782
198 Pa0x73cal 30.0000.781
199 c4t_fl4g.txt 30.0000.781
200 Drago 30.0000.780
201 FrostLeffenTeam 30.0000.780
202 Pata_nhi_bhai 30.0000.779
203 OverflOwl 30.0000.778
204 Bigby 30.0000.778
205 Bit_boys 30.0000.777
206 KapiSec 30.0000.777
207 matek.veronika@gmail.com 30.0000.776
208 LIGHT 25.0000.666
209 mugicha 25.0000.665
210 I am a noob 25.0000.665
211 EISCTUTN 25.0000.664
212 TingLu 25.0000.664
213 nullSec 25.0000.663
214 Me 25.0000.662
215 RAID Against the Machin3 25.0000.662
216 Wh0 4r3 w3 25.0000.661
217 4l3rt 25.0000.661
218 MZT 25.0000.660
219 zzz 25.0000.660
220 mukundkedia3@gmail.com 25.0000.659
221 coeus 25.0000.659
222 teamname123 25.0000.658
223 R3v1v4L 25.0000.658
224 AAAA 25.0000.657
225 KillingSpirit 25.0000.657
226 kadavul 25.0000.656
227 Hack@Sec 25.0000.656
228 zzzzzz 25.0000.655
229 i0x60d5 25.0000.655
230 M.X 25.0000.655
231 LeonT 20.0000.544
232 skrillex69 20.0000.544
233 loldude 20.0000.543
234 feeling0d 20.0000.543
235 fuckme 20.0000.543
236 DocteurLulu 20.0000.542
237 skjd1234 20.0000.542
238 kg 20.0000.541
239 oman 20.0000.541
240 kh4lnay4k 20.0000.540
241 Overf10w 20.0000.540
242 HypeNah 20.0000.540
243 Treasure_Hunters 15.0000.429
244 gobi 15.0000.429
245 Tr4nsparent 15.0000.429
246 blabla 15.0000.428
247 not_n00bs 15.0000.428
248 Rasser 15.0000.427
249 Anyhow 15.0000.427
250 <OOO> 15.0000.427
251 Noob_69 15.0000.426
252 सुभाष सेना 15.0000.426
253 hackDZ 15.0000.425
254 4katsuk1 15.0000.425
255 kgrzk 15.0000.425
256 Infinity Warrior 15.0000.424
257 darknet 15.0000.424
258 SubZ3r0s 15.0000.424
259 indonesian 15.0000.423
260 noksec-training 15.0000.423
261 SteamPunk 15.0000.423
262 Hidiot 15.0000.422
263 TeamName 15.0000.422
264 Pwn Leak 15.0000.421
265 spear 15.0000.421
266 Martin High School Compsci Club 15.0000.421
267 R3MAN3 15.0000.420
268 kurage0verfl0w 15.0000.420
269 teamclimbing 15.0000.420
270 NCTOP 15.0000.419
271 u1_hcra 15.0000.419
272 Team Dan 15.0000.419
273 itsurama 15.0000.418
274 chloe 15.0000.418
275 Goldensun 15.0000.418
276 c3dr1c130813 15.0000.417
277 buffer0verflow 15.0000.417
278 KmaSecurity 15.0000.417
279 to^ 15.0000.417
280 Dokko 15.0000.416
281 Noobdas 15.0000.416
282 UwU 10.0000.306
283 hehe 10.0000.306
284 n00bi3 10.0000.305
285 01 team 10.0000.305
286 Cut3 Guys 10.0000.305
287 Unkown 10.0000.304
288 cby234 10.0000.304
289 coo 10.0000.304
290 Ir0n Maiden 10.0000.303
291 unko 10.0000.303
292 swedishguy 10.0000.303
293 bet75 10.0000.303
294 huehue 10.0000.302
295 Lightboi 10.0000.302
296 taidh 10.0000.302
297 Fleming CSI Club 10.0000.301
298 RLPWN3R 10.0000.301
299 taurus 10.0000.301
300 mahfuz 10.0000.301
301 D4mianWayne 10.0000.300
302 guccibuckethat 10.0000.300
303 0x78104105 10.0000.300
304 Wh¡țê_ ĐêVī| 10.0000.300
305 hjnhgnfgn 10.0000.299
306 s1v 10.0000.299
307 my12345 10.0000.299
308 w1th0ut 5.0000.189
309 noidea 5.0000.189
310 SIN_GREED 5.0000.188
311 SecBreakers 5.0000.188
312 Viden 5.0000.188
313 spr1ng 5.0000.188
314 c1p@rr 5.0000.187
315 S7r4ng3r_M3 5.0000.187
316 D4355 5.0000.187
317 LesMerguez 5.0000.187
318 BM 5.0000.186
319 NotHotdog 5.0000.186
320 CNAME 5.0000.186
321 th31nk 5.0000.186
322 Bytersec_Squad 5.0000.185
323 PersianCats 5.0000.185
324 kaunghtetaung 5.0000.185
325 Azure Assassin Alliance 5.0000.185
326 fuchen 5.0000.184
327 unions 5.0000.092