Sun, 10 Oct. 2021, 09:00 UTC — Sun, 10 Oct. 2021, 18:00 UTC 

On-line

SPbCTF's Student CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://student.ctf.su/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 32.33 

Rating weight: 24.33 

Event organizers 

Student CTF is a novice-level Capture The Flag organized by SPbCTF and supported by St. Petersburg Committee for Science and Higher Education.

Free-to-play track is open to everyone, and Official track is for teams of 5 students in Saint Petersburg.
Both tracks are Jeopardy quals and Attack-Defense final round—in separate scoreboards.

Official and Free-to-play scoreboards will be merged upon uploading to CTFtime.

Prizes

Top-10 teams in each CTF track get qualified to the Attack-Defense Final round.

Scoreboard

245 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 C4T BuT S4D 4788.00048.660
2 Bulba Hackers 3044.00027.633
3 Moomin in SPB: reborn 2812.00022.399
4 Red Cadets 2697.00019.787
5 UnderRated 2608.00018.118
6 TU Delft CTF Team 2484.00016.677
7 wetox 2420.00015.773
8 m17m0 2394.00015.206
9 [SPbCTF] Blue Students 2270.00014.238
10 тыквочки 2229.00013.760
11 idek 2058.00012.669
12 [SPbCTF] eltech 💡 2057.00012.480
13 stardust s3qu3nc3 1934.00011.699
14 Srdnlen 1894.00011.362
15 NCtfU 1845.00010.997
16 UIT.W3 1772.00010.525
17 ./flag 1644.0009.785
19 Sp33d_0f_T1m3 1345.0008.115
20 Jiwawa 1249.0007.563
21 Giwawa 1249.0007.505
22 !Ceasy 1203.0007.219
23 taidh 1181.0007.059
24 OSK TUS 1140.0006.807
25 ESSE 1103.0006.578
26 nebula 1091.0006.480
27 Beast_From_UIT 1091.0006.445
28 HgbSec 1076.0006.337
29 NiceWay 913.0005.478
30 versers 913.0005.450
31 u've got me all wrong 881.0005.262
32 ftc tneduts 867.0005.166
33 kks 867.0005.143
34 4hsl33p 850.0005.035
35 Lovushka_0melchenko 816.0004.842
36 thirt33n 816.0004.822
37 Social Engineering Xperts 791.0004.677
38 Zenbuai-gumi 758.0004.492
39 hydroelectricities 719.0004.277
40 Cut3 Guys 654.0003.932
41 BinaryBearsJunior 629.0003.790
42 kbsp 609.0003.674
43 Team#1 577.0003.498
44 ur.anus 577.0003.485
45 m3rch_hunt3rs 577.0003.473
46 The Imperium 480.0002.968
47 ROP_POP 480.0002.957
48 ev1l c0rp 403.0002.555
49 SP-R00T 403.0002.544
50 5maChn315HAyA_838r0cHKa 403.0002.534
51 BR1G4D4 403.0002.525
52 SiBears 403.0002.516
53 [MEPhI] Kernel Escape 364.0002.309
54 кусь_на_ctf_ворвусь 364.0002.300
55 g4f 364.0002.292
56 Ethical Slackers 364.0002.284
57 Fox Hound 364.0002.276
58 chmod 777 364.0002.269
59 [Red Cadets] P0z3rs 364.0002.262
60 BeuzebUFF 364.0002.255
61 Bezdari 364.0002.249
62 N00b3r 364.0002.242
63 D34nhK13n 364.0002.236
64 EvilBunnyWrote 364.0002.230
65 chupapi_munanu 364.0002.224
66 Arhonts 364.0002.218
67 scimus_verum 364.0002.213
68 sudo rm -rf /* 364.0002.207
69 AdAstra 364.0002.202
70 Harvey Norman Inc 355.0002.151
71 cddc123 355.0002.147
72 ThereIsNoInfoRoma 340.0002.066
73 ИН0Ш4П07ЯН3 340.0002.061
74 acdwas 336.0002.036
75 CrackTheFlag 324.0001.971
76 Ivashka 324.0001.967
77 Online Kingdom team 324.0001.962
78 OrangeStar 324.0001.958
79 ballmers peak 293.0001.797
80 USB [Unknown Siberian Bros] 293.0001.793
81 Кукуруза и Ко 293.0001.789
82 Kleinor 284.0001.740
83 n4mele55 254.0001.584
84 taxi 2 254.0001.580
85 Alone in the dark 254.0001.577
86 ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ 254.0001.574
87 cryingPepe 254.0001.570
88 PEPEGAS SPECIAL FORCES 254.0001.567
89 HackTea 254.0001.564
90 cjcbnt [eq 254.0001.561
91 g 254.0001.558
92 Federal_Bonk_Investigations 254.0001.555
93 CTF PARTY 254.0001.552
94 1+1=10 254.0001.550
95 s3qu3nc3 230.0001.425
96 realsung 214.0001.341
97 FR13NDS TEAM 214.0001.338
98 greybtw 214.0001.336
99 0x00_8 214.0001.333
100 sweeeets.conf 214.0001.331
101 seemsy 214.0001.328
102 Lnier 213.0001.321
103 Busi 2 213.0001.319
104 cybsec_wce 190.0001.199
105 One_hack 190.0001.197
106 DualizmCTF 190.0001.195
107 WNS 190.0001.193
108 Byte Lounge 190.0001.191
109 tyulpan 190.0001.189
110 BiPolar_Penguin 190.0001.187
111 Ba5h 190.0001.185
112 HKLBGD 190.0001.183
113 StrixGoldhorn 190.0001.181
114 Ctrl-Z 190.0001.179
115 Деды 190.0001.177
116 AEX 190.0001.175
117 neewek 190.0001.173
118 CreateRemoteThread 190.0001.172
119 EverySecondImportant 190.0001.170
120 ZXH - Zone of Xtreme Hackers 190.0001.168
121 PooksandKaks 190.0001.167
122 Butterflies.NNPT 190.0001.165
123 HT42 190.0001.163
124 Broadcasters 190.0001.162
125 [SHPCTF]Alpha_team 190.0001.160
126 RoboKOB 190.0001.159
127 BTeam 190.0001.157
128 anna 190.0001.156
129 Sp4rr0w 190.0001.154
130 Red Knights 174.0001.071
131 ggoverflow 174.0001.070
132 Cl0wn 174.0001.068
133 zero 174.0001.067
134 Voxiel 174.0001.066
135 masqt 174.0001.064
136 BTH 160.0000.992
137 vanh2k2 160.0000.991
138 homba 160.0000.989
139 motminhtaochaphet 160.0000.988
140 TVM13 160.0000.987
141 PIS 160.0000.986
142 Cool team 123 160.0000.984
143 qwe 160.0000.983
144 huytm 160.0000.982
145 Pw1d 160.0000.981
146 CTF{Runn3rs} 160.0000.980
147 Blackout 160.0000.979
148 D S 160.0000.977
149 noyou 160.0000.976
150 etc2020 160.0000.975
151 night_is_dark_and_full_of_errors 150.0000.923
152 LinyTail 150.0000.922
153 1ynx 110.0000.718
154 TwoGreaterThanFive 110.0000.717
155 0xsolo 110.0000.716
156 いっしょにわるいことをしよう 110.0000.715
157 MichelLePoulet 110.0000.714
158 KXTI_NaDivane 110.0000.713
159 BanDa 110.0000.712
160 ne0n 110.0000.711
161 DasIstNichtSchwer 110.0000.710
162 Cyb3rTh1eveZ 110.0000.709
163 QTM 80.0000.556
164 Why_s0_hard 80.0000.555
165 Cookie2222 80.0000.554
166 ye1l0w D0gz 80.0000.553
167 锟斤拷烫烫烫 80.0000.552
168 r00t3n_T0M4T0 80.0000.551
169 c1rcu5_w0lv35 80.0000.550
170 test team please ignore 80.0000.550
171 Yozik_yng 80.0000.549
172 SysOps_Team 80.0000.548
173 trainy 80.0000.547
174 K1ngsm4n_5p 80.0000.546
175 looking_for_asponsor 80.0000.546
176 3rr0r 418 80.0000.545
177 anakta 80.0000.544
178 C20814 80.0000.543
179 S1mpl3x 80.0000.542
180 Цикада 80.0000.542
181 Gasay 80.0000.541
182 bb61 80.0000.540
183 5/100 Ballov 80.0000.539
184 g0_d4u_kh04_tr3n 80.0000.539
185 Error404 80.0000.538
186 DKG 80.0000.537
187 ProfessionalNoobs 80.0000.537
188 Capture the Swag 80.0000.536
189 Domajo - solo team 80.0000.535
190 Хакер_1400@ 80.0000.535
191 haha_funi 80.0000.534
192 shadow 80.0000.533
193 UNDER THE MASK 80.0000.533
194 KLegion 80.0000.532
195 memesec 80.0000.531
196 Sinception 80.0000.531
197 Seed_Im_Pierre_Dim 80.0000.530
198 Абобусы84 80.0000.529
199 Whit3rose 80.0000.529
200 Password: qwerty 80.0000.528
201 GGWPwetried 80.0000.528
202 E-Toolz 80.0000.527
203 UIT.just-chill-out 80.0000.526
204 Hidden Burrito 80.0000.526
205 UiA-CTF 80.0000.525
206 Unicorn Team, но поменбше 80.0000.525
207 Slab Allocator 80.0000.524
208 RPISEC 80.0000.523
209 54010N 80.0000.523
210 pastabase64 80.0000.522
211 Ch1cken_P1us 80.0000.522
212 TFG 80.0000.521
213 23RwwWcfnHeb 80.0000.521
214 #wtf# 80.0000.520
215 CXOU 80.0000.520
216 Version2 40.0000.316
217 ByteForc3 40.0000.315
218 fakers 40.0000.315
219 Fs0ciety00-x 40.0000.314
220 S0FTS3C 40.0000.314
221 _H@Ck_Th3_w0rLd_ 40.0000.313
222 testersss 40.0000.313
223 Soul Society 40.0000.312
224 Warriors Without Worries 40.0000.312
225 g0_d4u_kh04_tr4n 40.0000.311
226 UIT.KiD 40.0000.311
227 Darkside 40.0000.310
228 n03tAck 40.0000.310
229 badql_the_beast 40.0000.310
230 noraneco 40.0000.309
231 paperwhale 40.0000.309
232 USB 40.0000.308
233 AU-TEAM 40.0000.308
234 Geoff 40.0000.307
235 Mortals 40.0000.307
236 Lady_bug 40.0000.306
237 brlrbrbrlrbrig 40.0000.306
238 lspu_ctf 40.0000.305
239 LalaG3r4k 40.0000.305
240 VGVhbU5hbWU= 40.0000.305
241 s3cr3tsdn 40.0000.304
242 Pandora 40.0000.304
243 セキュリティーパック 40.0000.303
244 l33t turtles 40.0000.303
245 Rxxx 40.0000.151
246 Mlprsk 40.0000.151
h4ck7u5Oct. 8, 2021, 2:25 p.m.

Discord?


vosOct. 9, 2021, 1:26 p.m.

@h4ck7u5 Nope, Telegram group chat: https://t.me/studentctf