Sat, 09 Oct. 2021, 00:00 UTC — Mon, 11 Oct. 2021, 00:00 UTC 

On-line

perfect blue CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://ctf.perfect.blue/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 36.95 

Rating weight: 24.90 

Event organizers 

Second edition of pbctf!

CTF lasts for 48h from October 9 (Saturday) 0:00 UTC to October 11 (Monday) 0:00 UTC

Official website: https://ctf.perfect.blue
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pb_ctf
Email: team@perfect.blue
Discord: https://discord.gg/GXtshq7Qwe

Premier Sponsored by: Dataflow Security
Main Sponsored by: Cellebrite
Official Partners: Vector35

Infra sponsored by g.co/cloud

Prizes

We have a prize pool of 7,500 USD!

1st place: 3,000 USD, 5 Binary ninja personal license
2nd place: 2,000 USD, 3 Binary ninja personal license
3rd place: 1,000 USD, 1 Binary ninja personal license

Writeup: 1,400 USD (9 x 100 USD + 1 x 500 USD )

BN cloud Writeup: 1 Binary ninja personal license, 100 USD

Scoreboard

210 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 DiceGang 5299.00049.800
2 Super Guesser 4815.00035.076
3 organizers 4482.00029.361
4 zwnj 4392.00026.863
5 zer0pts 4214.00024.782
6 kalmarunionen 4153.00023.665
7 Water Paddler 3377.00019.426
8 Black Bauhinia 2824.00016.382
9 ALLES! 2706.00015.482
10 More Smoked Leet Chicken 2700.00015.177
11 The Flat Network Society 2676.00014.838
12 0daysober 2125.00012.060
13 WreckTheLine 2021.00011.412
14 Maple Bacon 1999.00011.172
15 nyahello 1793.00010.085
16 greunion 1733.0009.700
17 0ops 1660.0009.265
18 H4K47L4N1M 1656.0009.165
19 mode13h 1530.0008.500
20 httpizza 1529.0008.430
21 TSG 1336.0007.464
22 hxp 1334.0007.400
23 Dragon Sector 1333.0007.346
24 C4T BuT S4D 1297.0007.132
25 thehackerscrew 1288.0007.048
26 IrisSec 1268.0006.916
27 xtal 1260.0006.843
28 UCASers 1179.0006.429
29 ./Vespiary 1066.0005.868
30 LosFuzzys 1056.0005.792
31 idek 1056.0005.765
32 Social Engineering Xperts 1016.0005.552
33 14 message 1012.0005.510
34 /mnt/ain 919.0005.051
35 Bushwhackers 918.0005.025
36 Syclover 892.0004.883
37 Plaid Parliament of Pwning 887.0004.841
38 mikecat 880.0004.790
39 Utaha 862.0004.689
40 Tower of Hanoi 824.0004.494
41 paulhuang 824.0004.479
42 KUDoS 820.0004.446
43 bi0s 820.0004.432
44 The Teamless 811.0004.377
45 FAUST 797.0004.298
46 bawolff 743.0004.033
47 ffffx00000 690.0003.772
48 SDD 654.0003.592
49 sln.1550 654.0003.581
50 PPPC-CTFTeam 642.0003.515
51 Blue Hens 629.0003.444
52 OnlyFeet 629.0003.435
53 F03v3ryY0ung 628.0003.421
54 Or4nge 618.0003.365
55 pwnagaukar 616.0003.347
56 5upernova 600.0003.264
57 room2042 600.0003.256
58 w 593.0003.216
59 kernelarmy 550.0003.006
60 HNN4ABO 550.0002.999
61 justMe2 550.0002.993
62 TechSec 520.0002.845
63 upbhack 492.0002.707
64 chtwi 472.0002.607
65 Balsn 472.0002.601
66 HUT8 472.0002.595
67 traP 472.0002.590
68 VTeam 466.0002.556
69 Yanee 444.0002.447
70 m3ow 444.0002.442
71 SupremeOwls 444.0002.437
72 sentry.io 444.0002.432
73 Pynard 444.0002.427
74 Team-0x7 444.0002.423
75 r3kapig 430.0002.353
76 Fword 430.0002.348
77 LonelyMan 430.0002.344
78 Samurai 378.0002.095
79 UnderRated 376.0002.082
80 UIT.W3 376.0002.078
81 Yesman 364.0002.018
82 WE_0WN_Y0U 360.0001.995
83 w01verines 354.0001.963
84 [ ] 352.0001.950
85 dqi 332.0001.853
86 ThereIsNoInfoRoma 332.0001.850
87 Kernel Sanders 326.0001.818
88 softshell 310.0001.740
89 pumpkinchunker 310.0001.736
90 Hacktimel 310.0001.733
91 HuntsvilleTechSupport 304.0001.702
92 phat cow high 304.0001.699
93 Shellphish 296.0001.659
94 noTeamName 296.0001.656
95 emocat 296.0001.653
96 ST4RT 296.0001.650
97 Porg Pwn Platoon 296.0001.648
98 kiona 290.0001.617
99 ARESx 290.0001.614
100 moondo 290.0001.612
101 Sp33d_0f_T1m3 290.0001.609
102 SHA-5010 274.0001.532
103 ctfChallengers 274.0001.529
104 0x62EEN7EA 274.0001.527
105 DLC 274.0001.525
106 hydroelectricities 274.0001.522
107 nico 274.0001.520
108 SHANKS 274.0001.518
109 m1t0 274.0001.516
110 SFU CTF 274.0001.514
111 damjan 274.0001.512
112 COMPASS 274.0001.510
113 cyber-monkeys 274.0001.508
114 PLUS 274.0001.506
115 rik 224.0001.269
116 undefined 220.0001.248
117 e^iπ+1day 220.0001.247
118 dtro 220.0001.245
119 UOKIN 170.0001.008
120 Fish'); DROP TABLE users;-- 170.0001.006
121 h4cktitum 170.0001.005
122 g0_d4u_kh04_tr3n 170.0001.003
123 <script>alert("Ping")</script> 170.0001.001
124 Error404 170.0001.000
125 Cornflags 170.0000.998
126 Lonely_Gang 156.0000.931
127 C0nn3R 156.0000.929
128 Noob 156.0000.928
129 Msk_lol 156.0000.926
130 retirees 156.0000.925
131 flash 156.0000.923
132 flib 156.0000.922
133 Mas0n 156.0000.920
134 BIT CRIMINALS 156.0000.919
135 Contrail 156.0000.917
136 AvenaQuaker 156.0000.916
137 NoTeam 156.0000.915
138 Ashes 156.0000.913
139 PhuongHoang 156.0000.912
140 bamboo 156.0000.911
141 adam 156.0000.910
142 dasda 156.0000.908
143 xisop 156.0000.907
144 下水道马里奥 156.0000.906
145 PFS 156.0000.905
146 efiens 156.0000.904
147 guitared solo 140.0000.827
148 ratedQ 140.0000.826
149 Red0 140.0000.825
150 TangLangTech 140.0000.824
151 merope 140.0000.823
152 Mayas 140.0000.822
153 Jump2Flag 140.0000.821
154 0xef00 140.0000.820
155 ivachyou 140.0000.819
156 havce 140.0000.817
157 skateboarding dog 140.0000.816
158 crayontheft 140.0000.815
159 KITCTF 140.0000.814
160 0x4B1D 140.0000.813
161 KiTs 140.0000.813
162 Lost Boys 140.0000.812
163 TEAM0001 140.0000.811
164 cuccs 140.0000.810
165 Raise the Flag 140.0000.809
166 (l00p3r1n0;cat) > fs0c13ty 140.0000.808
167 SolarCAT 140.0000.807
168 ID-IoT 140.0000.806
169 1t'5_n0t_fla9 134.0000.777
170 Ph0t1n1a 134.0000.776
171 Gin 134.0000.775
172 Underwriters 134.0000.774
173 Haar 134.0000.774
174 (mendung)10^6 134.0000.773
175 SIGPwny 134.0000.772
176 n0n$la$ 134.0000.771
177 Codefest 134.0000.770
178 InfoSecIITR 134.0000.770
179 tmp 134.0000.769
180 BambooShoots 134.0000.768
181 nitrow 134.0000.767
182 m1z0r3 134.0000.766
183 Em0t3t 134.0000.766
184 ROIS 134.0000.765
185 RootMeUpBeforeYouGoGo 134.0000.764
186 2Fast4U 134.0000.764
187 Curious Tourists 134.0000.763
188 GranolaSport 134.0000.762
189 g4f 134.0000.761
190 Wanna.One 134.0000.761
191 dr00py 134.0000.760
192 anh_ban_a` 134.0000.759
193 pantun 134.0000.759
194 Naul 134.0000.758
195 ret2school 134.0000.757
196 she 134.0000.757
197 dau_phai_4rt 134.0000.756
198 BlueHole 134.0000.755
199 cheriPI 134.0000.755
200 HackademINT 134.0000.754
201 noraneco 134.0000.754
202 Look! A three-headed monkey! 134.0000.753
203 PwN3v3rY7h1nG 134.0000.752
204 Eat, Sleep, Pwn, Repeat 134.0000.752
205 loool 134.0000.751
206 ToInfinityAndBeYANd 134.0000.751
207 StackUnderflow 134.0000.750
208 MExP 134.0000.749
209 TwentyFive 134.0000.749
210 dk krew 134.0000.374