Sat, 01 May 2021, 00:00 UTC — Mon, 03 May 2021, 00:00 UTC 

On-line

DEF CON CTF Qualifier event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://oooverflow.io/dc-ctf-2021-quals/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 77.83 

Rating weight: 80.92 

Event organizers 

Qualifier to the Vegas finals

Scoreboard

433 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 Plaid Parliament of Pwning 3484.000161.840
2 Katzebin 3279.000116.619
3 Tea Deliverers 3275.000103.039
4 HITCON ⚔ Balsn 2960.00088.979
5 r3kapig 2641.00077.524
6 PTB_WTL 2464.00070.716
7 StarBugs 2452.00068.511
8 NorseCode 2365.00065.045
9 Nu1L 2326.00063.015
10 Shellphish 2295.00061.396
11 mhackeroni 2161.00057.548
12 Samurai 1984.00052.824
13 organizers 1980.00052.212
14 PFS 1908.00050.096
15 DiceGang 1908.00049.710
16 uuunderflow 1908.00049.373
17 0daysober 1731.00044.965
18 /bin/tw 1731.00044.700
19 perfect guesser 1688.00043.465
20 Tasteless 1608.00041.394
21 More Bush Smoked Whackers 1598.00040.969
22 Maple Bacon 1586.00040.515
23 XxTSJxX 1423.00036.569
24 RPISEC 1419.00036.330
25 koreanbadass 1415.00036.102
26 K-Students 1274.00032.702
27 OSUSEC 1250.00032.030
28 NOPROPlem 1194.00030.622
29 Never Stop Exploiting 1156.00029.640
30 C4T BuT S4D 1135.00029.059
31 CarbonaraConPanna 1097.00028.089
32 Sauercloud 1050.00026.916
33 Dragon Sector 1041.00026.631
34 ./Vespiary 950.00024.445
35 GatorSheavesMutably 950.00024.377
36 Tea MSG 950.00024.313
37 team enu 866.00022.301
38 null2root 827.00021.338
39 zwnj 827.00021.283
40 #71 753.00019.512
41 hxp 734.00019.022
42 c0r3dump 726.00018.789
43 ids-TeamCC 705.00018.256
44 ShelloWorld 700.00018.097
45 STT 594.00015.595
46 CyberpUnk Jiu-jitsu Otters 586.00015.370
47 noraneco 580.00015.193
48 Ultimate Remote workers 577.00015.087
49 SPRAVEDLIVAЯ RUSH A 575.00015.006
50 Epic Leet Team 573.00014.927
51 The Flat Network Society 516.00013.571
52 Jacobs 476.00012.612
53 Lorem Ipsec 472.00012.490
54 KITCTF 464.00012.275
55 Ten*48 463.00012.225
56 ID-10-T 463.00012.199
57 ARESx 457.00012.034
58 KUDoS 453.00011.917
59 Vidar 453.00011.893
60 bi0s 453.00011.870
61 robotmafia 452.00011.825
62 WashedUpResearchers 452.00011.803
63 DarkArmy 450.00011.736
64 Mayas 450.00011.716
65 h4cktitum 401.00010.559
66 h_noson 392.00010.331
67 The Additional Payphones 349.0009.314
68 SaudiPwners 348.0009.273
69 SugarCats 346.0009.209
70 Liquid Team 343.0009.123
71 Srdnlen 343.0009.106
72 V&N 342.0009.067
73 bawolff 338.0008.959
74 Keyboard Monkeys 336.0008.898
75 0xbadf00d 330.0008.744
76 Re1n3r! 330.0008.729
77 xtal 330.0008.716
78 SIGPwny 330.0008.702
79 CYberMouflons 330.0008.689
80 tiny baby 229.0006.330
81 K!nd4SUS 228.0006.295
82 TeamBaguette 224.0006.189
83 huli 224.0006.178
84 hack^3 224.0006.166
85 MV9rwGOf08 223.0006.131
86 Scavenger Security 223.0006.120
87 K3RN3L4RMY 221.0006.063
88 Dumb_bots 221.0006.053
89 Telnetcrew 216.0005.926
90 Cyber_Monkeys 216.0005.916
91 Team-0x7 216.0005.906
92 YOKARO-MON 216.0005.896
93 HuntsvilleTechSupport 216.0005.887
94 zeez 216.0005.878
95 Nepnep 216.0005.869
96 the3000 215.0005.837
97 miniVenom 215.0005.828
98 ISITDTU 215.0005.819
99 shablul 215.0005.811
100 Merak 215.0005.803
101 I'm_GGonna 215.0005.795
102 hackpack 215.0005.787
103 F-Killer 215.0005.779
104 Ba Sing Sec 215.0005.772
105 touch /fish 123.0003.627
106 serial overkiller 115.0003.434
107 Corrupted Pwnis 114.0003.404
108 wawawa13 114.0003.397
109 pasten 114.0003.390
110 oo_oo_papa_papa 101.0003.081
111 phasetw0 101.0003.075
112 TeamContagion 101.0003.068
113 Kittens 101.0003.062
114 solid-umbrella 101.0003.056
115 kernelpoppers 101.0003.049
116 Blue Hens 101.0003.043
117 NULL+Void 101.0003.037
118 RavenSix 101.0003.032
119 DarkWolfSolutions 101.0003.026
120 CyberSUquad 101.0003.020
121 d4rkc0de 101.0003.015
122 bestbestbest 101.0003.009
123 tooha 101.0003.004
124 pizza 101.0002.998
125 Haboob_Force 101.0002.993
126 404inthe6 101.0002.988
127 mcmayhem 101.0002.983
128 VetCon 101.0002.978
129 burner_herz0g 101.0002.973
130 ninjaturtles 101.0002.968
131 skateboarding dog 101.0002.964
132 MocSec 101.0002.959
133 w33t34m 101.0002.954
134 hakors 101.0002.950
135 fierceBadRabbits 101.0002.945
136 DeathMetalDonkeyHunters 101.0002.941
137 CSC427 101.0002.937
138 Unwanted_MSware 101.0002.932
139 ntr0py 101.0002.928
140 yad3 101.0002.924
141 HackingKilledTheRadioZone 101.0002.920
142 B0NG0RE 101.0002.916
143 castilho 101.0002.912
144 NewKidsOnTheBlockchain 101.0002.908
145 ST4RT 101.0002.904
146 3rd_string 101.0002.900
147 n1ghth4wk 101.0002.896
148 RevolutionEra 101.0002.893
149 WGUFowlOwls 101.0002.889
150 SummerJedi 101.0002.885
151 Fword 101.0002.882
152 Sophisticated Society of Delinquents 101.0002.878
153 t3n4ci0us 101.0002.875
154 NEWB#101 101.0002.871
155 Zh3r0_0ffici4l 101.0002.868
156 Kza 101.0002.865
157 W4RH4C|< 101.0002.861
158 7deadlysins 101.0002.858
159 BreakingEnigma 101.0002.855
160 xSTF 101.0002.852
161 h3x085 101.0002.848
162 Made In MIM 101.0002.845
163 D3monSlayer 101.0002.842
164 MQCybersec 101.0002.839
165 FalseFlag 101.0002.836
166 Dc212 101.0002.833
167 0xDoge 101.0002.830
168 3_d0uche5_cl4b 101.0002.828
169 DepartmentOfNetworkGanking 101.0002.825
170 Monk3y Security 101.0002.822
171 UndeadMyths 101.0002.819
172 TeamBrotherhood 101.0002.816
173 CAT-Security 101.0002.814
174 Neg9 101.0002.811
175 0xCrypt0 101.0002.808
176 Cntr0llz 101.0002.806
177 stankc 101.0002.803
178 B3NNY 101.0002.800
179 Catastrophe 101.0002.798
180 surpr!$3_m0th3rh@ckers 101.0002.795
181 whoami 101.0002.793
182 obelus 101.0002.790
183 efiens 101.0002.788
184 SectorZ 101.0002.786
185 DarkGrayHats 101.0002.783
186 so_its_ghidra_darkmode_then 101.0002.781
187 hackyboiz 101.0002.779
188 RedWheelBarrow 101.0002.776
189 KapiSec 101.0002.774
190 Hackappatoi 101.0002.772
191 treebeard 101.0002.770
192 OyuSec 101.0002.767
193 Hafofu 101.0002.765
194 [sqrt (-1) + 1] 101.0002.763
195 NTP Noob To Pro 101.0002.761
196 helloMisery 101.0002.759
197 1C4RU5 101.0002.757
198 N0Named 101.0002.755
199 Unicorns of Security 101.0002.752
200 LittleNarwhals 101.0002.750
201 UMDCSEC 101.0002.748
202 reinforchu 101.0002.746
203 GG4Q 101.0002.744
204 PolarisOne 101.0002.743
205 Pri_mates 101.0002.741
206 SaturnX 101.0002.739
207 Yamagi.com 101.0002.737
208 subrsp0x27 101.0002.735
209 irNoobs 101.0002.733
210 quantumhack 101.0002.731
211 Ravanan 101.0002.729
212 jtsec2 101.0002.728
213 wtfailure 101.0002.726
214 PatanjaliHax 101.0002.724
215 Aviators 101.0002.722
216 Cr4ckThump 101.0002.720
217 0x_SHilling 101.0002.719
218 ARA_ARA 101.0002.717
219 Ace0ne 101.0002.715
220 O_da 101.0002.714
221 PwningFrom127::1 101.0002.712
222 ForThePleasureOfEmojis 101.0002.710
223 InfoSecIITR 101.0002.709
224 Racco0N 101.0002.707
225 AWP? 101.0002.705
226 hdkz 101.0002.704
227 watchDOMINIO_com 101.0002.702
228 Spartan'Ravens 101.0002.701
229 ACaverna 101.0002.699
230 Byt3Scr4pp3rs 101.0002.698
231 Fr4gment 101.0002.696
232 DrewPy 101.0002.695
233 Geeky-Cat 101.0002.693
234 norse 101.0002.692
235 1nf1n1ty 101.0002.690
236 SDSLabs 101.0002.689
237 spl0d3rz 101.0002.687
238 Supranatural 101.0002.686
239 Terminal Cats 101.0002.684
240 Fs0ciety00 101.0002.683
241 AntiBuddies 101.0002.682
242 HugsForBugs 101.0002.680
243 nemesis 101.0002.679
244 MonkOnMars 101.0002.677
245 CCUG 101.0002.676
246 cby234 101.0002.675
247 duks 101.0002.673
248 K.Knock 101.0002.672
249 APA Razi 101.0002.671
250 IZONE_FOREVER 101.0002.670
251 cyanhats 101.0002.668
252 PsychedelicRed 101.0002.667
253 Lions 101.0002.666
254 InnotecLabs 101.0002.664
255 cyk0rji 101.0002.663
256 ReverseEntropy 101.0002.662
257 Par5if4l 101.0002.661
258 AdelaideB9 101.0002.659
259 itamare 101.0002.658
260 P33PP33P 101.0002.657
261 ZombieShroom 101.0002.656
262 NicDumZ 101.0002.655
263 MonSec 101.0002.654
264 Azure Assassin Alliance 101.0002.652
265 TEAM0001 101.0002.651
266 laopo 101.0002.650
267 DropSoft 101.0002.649
268 Tozo 101.0002.648
269 uranium235 101.0002.647
270 Th3_Order_Of_th3_pH0en1x 101.0002.646
271 blanc. 101.0002.644
272 NepZer0 101.0002.643
273 tu0darmstadt0ctf 101.0002.642
274 jokersec 101.0002.641
275 or4nge 101.0002.640
276 DCode 101.0002.639
277 wasamusume 101.0002.638
278 SoddBaillKaill 101.0002.637
279 VTeam 101.0002.636
280 Inner Savages 101.0002.635
281 SecureMature 101.0002.634
282 Kittenz 101.0002.633
283 braket_ops 101.0002.632
284 Naked Monkey Club 101.0002.631
285 whitefox 101.0002.630
286 4c1d_k47 101.0002.629
287 c4t_f14g.txt 101.0002.628
288 TechFlorous 101.0002.627
289 R00T3R5 101.0002.626
290 Fl4g Sm4sher 101.0002.625
291 fr334aks 101.0002.624
292 WaletSec 101.0002.623
293 SuckOps 101.0002.622
294 EvilBunnyWrote 101.0002.621
295 BetterDoneThanPerfect 101.0002.620
296 01000011 01000011 01000001 101.0002.619
297 Root Lee 101.0002.618
298 Class3E 101.0002.617
299 Team Name BE 101.0002.616
300 SharksWithLazersPEWPEW 101.0002.616
301 manchos 101.0002.615
302 K0TN 101.0002.614
303 TeamBaguettes 101.0002.613
304 dev4ndr3w 101.0002.612
305 Dobob 101.0002.611
306 u3w 101.0002.610
307 Yeeter 101.0002.609
308 PWr Synt@x Err0r 101.0002.609
309 TheHwackra 101.0002.608
310 bad@hacking 101.0002.607
311 DaHeed 101.0002.606
312 W018 101.0002.605
313 dcua 101.0002.604
314 ErdosAmphetamineAddicion 101.0002.604
315 \x4247Sec 101.0002.603
316 Skiddies 101.0002.602
317 Haydevil 101.0002.601
318 ruisilva 101.0002.600
319 3xpertz.1np 101.0002.600
320 lol123 101.0002.599
321 Codefest 101.0002.598
322 nosuchteam 101.0002.597
323 trojangoat 101.0002.596
324 0x8Layer 101.0002.596
325 greenhat 101.0002.595
326 Decepticons 101.0002.594
327 delta007x 101.0002.593
328 pfpwnd 101.0002.593
329 HusSec Unicorn 101.0002.592
330 YahMasta 101.0002.591
331 HumBeerHainBC 101.0002.590
332 rock123 101.0002.590
333 Testausserveri 101.0002.589
334 0xZ3R0 101.0002.588
335 besoir 101.0002.587
336 dczia 101.0002.587
337 acdwas 101.0002.586
338 Hash Slinging Hackers 101.0002.585
339 Legacyy 101.0002.585
340 N00Bv2.0 101.0002.584
341 Zook 101.0002.583
342 AstraCyber 101.0002.582
343 imesec1337 101.0002.582
344 ctf_in_kz 101.0002.581
345 P@nc4ke3aterz 101.0002.580
346 Hazardous 101.0002.580
347 DangKids,GetOffMyLan! 101.0002.579
348 455-7055 101.0002.578
349 dc702 101.0002.578
350 OctaC0re 101.0002.577
351 tirefire 101.0002.576
352 L:BCC1337 101.0002.576
353 SelSec 101.0002.575
354 ivani 101.0002.574
355 trøjan_h0rs3s 101.0002.574
356 R3MAN3 101.0002.573
357 ./RED 101.0002.573
358 MM 101.0002.572
359 deerleader 101.0002.571
360 N33rdZ 101.0002.571
361 5866d102-627d-401f-96f5-1a9753851683 101.0002.570
362 UAC 101.0002.569
363 chaocipher 101.0002.569
364 CarpeDien 101.0002.568
365 EvilMuffinHa 101.0002.568
366 bingus 101.0002.567
367 ThereIsNoInfoRoma 101.0002.566
368 {crypto_attackers} 101.0002.566
369 nimdok 101.0002.565
370 gruf 101.0002.565
371 DasRealBert 101.0002.564
372 Pwnie Island 101.0002.563
373 ayelone1 101.0002.563
374 tHe_pLebS 101.0002.562
375 Newbie_team 101.0002.562
376 c00c00r00c00 101.0002.561
377 JustAdam 101.0002.560
378 r00ts 101.0002.560
379 5280 101.0002.559
380 n0n$la$ 101.0002.559
381 JustNotBob 101.0002.558
382 5drone 101.0002.558
383 Mr_Lucifer 101.0002.557
384 Poltergeist 101.0002.557
385 gum3ng 101.0002.556
386 SudoWoodoDoasWoodo 101.0002.555
387 VXRL 101.0002.555
388 0x401 101.0002.554
389 Shell_hunters 101.0002.554
390 vertez 101.0002.553
391 hshui 101.0002.553
392 lil_nix 101.0002.552
393 2honrr 101.0002.552
394 AzureDragons 101.0002.551
395 Martial_Law_Enforcer 101.0002.551
396 Maurus 101.0002.550
397 whitecats 101.0002.550
398 1337 KH 101.0002.549
399 pwnable-fs0ciety 101.0002.549
400 digial_turtle 101.0002.548
401 raywando1 101.0002.548
402 Killer Queen 101.0002.547
403 Glidermed 101.0002.547
404 wronganswer 101.0002.546
405 Lacznosc_Przyszlosc 101.0002.546
406 Black Eyed ELITES 101.0002.545
407 Ranchers 101.0002.545
408 OnePunchMen 101.0002.544
409 0000x0000 101.0002.544
410 Asame 101.0002.543
411 Lemonz 101.0002.543
412 noplalic 101.0002.542
413 DokuDempa 101.0002.542
414 mnx 101.0002.541
415 TomSteer1 101.0002.541
416 NotName 101.0002.540
417 Unknown Impact 101.0002.540
418 supernode 101.0002.539
419 gregf1 101.0002.539
420 ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooverflow! 101.0002.539
421 trashgordon 101.0002.538
422 Tronx 101.0002.538
423 sdsadwewq 101.0002.537
424 GnatsInMyHair 101.0002.537
425 badsctr 101.0002.536
426 The_Investors 101.0002.536
427 npc 101.0002.535
428 LeslieShow 101.0002.535
429 katagaitai 101.0002.534
430 CeruttiGino 101.0002.534
431 BUckys_Angels 101.0002.534
432 azriek 101.0002.533
433 blackjack 101.0001.266
azertyApril 28, 2021, 9:16 a.m.

test1


Sign in to comment.