Sat, 29 Aug. 2020, 17:00 UTC — Sun, 30 Aug. 2020, 17:00 UTC 

On-line

On-Line

FwordCTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://ctf.fword.wtf/

This event's future weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 24.42 

Rating weight: 24.42 

Event organizers 

Discord: https://discord.gg/beEcn8Q

FwordCTF is a Capture the Flag (CTF) competition organized by Fword team. It is an online, jeopardy-style competition, which will be held on the 29th of August 2020 , Participants will compete to solve different challenges from a range of categories including Binary Exploitation, Reverse Engineering, Web Exploitation, Forensics, Cryptography, Bash ...
Difficulty: Easy - Medium - Hard

Prizes

Thanks to our generous sponsors:

* HackTheBox gold sponsor ( https://www.hackthebox.eu )
* PentesterLab ( https://pentesterlab.com )
* Bugsee ( https://www.bugsee.com )
* TryHackMe ( https://tryhackme.com )

Top 3 Teams:
1. 3 * 200$ bugsee credits + 4 * 12 months HackTheBox VIP+ 5 * 1 month TryHackMe VIP
2. 2 * 200$ bugsee credits + 4 * 6 months HackTheBox VIP
3. 4 * 3 months HackTheBox VIP
Top 3 Tunisian Teams:
1. 3 * 12 months PentesterLab PRO
2. 3 * 6 months PentesterLab PRO
3. 3 * 3 months PentesterLab PRO

Scoreboard

360 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 the3000 19105.00048.840
2 from Sousse, with love 19102.00036.626
3 Sentry Whale 17703.00030.768
4 bi0s 16624.00027.354
5 Super Guesser 16622.00026.130
6 CyberErudites 15111.00023.385
7 HackingForSoju 14628.00022.186
8 Bat Squad 13297.00020.049
9 SangiMangi 13166.00019.542
10 bruh 13159.00019.262
11 Plaid Parliament of Pwning 12251.00017.879
12 Red Cadets 10687.00015.695
13 misc 10224.00014.947
14 dcua 9687.00014.126
15 /(spin)*s/ 9352.00013.582
16 Shellphish 9198.00013.283
17 The WINRaRs 8758.00012.631
18 Ganesh 8724.00012.508
19 ENOFLAG 8483.00012.128
20 OpenToAll 8236.00011.748
21 HackWara 7931.00011.300
22 warlock_rootx 7687.00010.936
23 3a chi5a 7648.00010.837
24 Hexion 7589.00010.718
25 BADSUD0'S 6956.0009.868
26 Y4LU 6910.0009.772
27 bootplug 6735.0009.513
28 TeamCC 6624.0009.339
29 Pernicious 6136.0008.685
30 Mail.ru 5996.0008.478
31 redpwn 5663.0008.026
32 Tsami 5564.0007.875
33 The Order of Phoenix 5503.0007.774
34 burner_herz0g 5436.0007.667
35 noob-atbash 5407.0007.609
36 Sealcode 5231.0007.365
37 RPCA Cyber Club 5222.0007.335
38 POLZZAG 5179.0007.262
39 SQLazo 5140.0007.196
40 SHRECS 5130.0007.168
41 b01lers 5082.0007.091
42 UWCTF 5004.0006.978
43 ARESx 5004.0006.964
44 RGBsec 4854.0006.759
45 Corax 4828.0006.714
46 Pwntugal 4749.0006.601
47 JoshuaL 4739.0006.577
48 Defenit 4654.0006.457
49 ky0muge2 4484.0006.230
50 CSI 4342.0006.038
51 c0d3_h4cki05_ 4267.0005.933
52 S1gm0id 4191.0005.827
53 xchg eax, eax 4058.0005.648
54 kawaii-hexabutts 3968.0005.524
55 5h4d0wb10k3r 3959.0005.504
56 au innebunit delfiniiiiii 3909.0005.433
57 Omega 3882.0005.390
58 t3lo 3872.0005.370
59 noraneco 3813.0005.288
60 UiA-CTF 3679.0005.109
61 PwnaSonic 3655.0005.072
62 TPurp 3621.0005.022
63 L3o 3607.0004.998
64 ATHENAx 3542.0004.909
65 irNoobs 3366.0004.678
66 7amoo 3314.0004.606
67 S3c5murf 3277.0004.553
68 TEAM 3257.0004.522
69 DarkArmy 3191.0004.433
70 UCST 3172.0004.403
71 Elnath 3164.0004.388
72 Z0nD3rTyn 3152.0004.368
73 brain damage 3139.0004.347
74 3 Prongs And a Computer 3101.0004.294
75 Pink_IYKWIM 3087.0004.271
76 UIT-Phantom 3070.0004.245
77 punk5n0td34d 3030.0004.190
78 FrigidSec 2945.0004.077
79 Hecării, Țuica și Păunii 2909.0004.027
80 x0r_team 2885.0003.993
81 Wani Hackase 2877.0003.979
82 frickari 2850.0003.941
83 Cheburashka 2842.0003.927
84 invisible 2747.0003.802
85 IamIn 2746.0003.797
86 zer.0.day 2705.0003.741
87 Hamers 2692.0003.722
88 Shabby Jerkin 2652.0003.667
89 AMBUSH 2637.0003.645
90 c1rcu5_w0lv35 2610.0003.607
91 Script Cookies 2559.0003.539
92 WebSpiders 2558.0003.535
93 quintuplecs 2542.0003.512
94 zepto 2339.0003.249
95 Dunsparce 2324.0003.228
96 JHDiscord 2316.0003.215
97 xisop 2271.0003.155
98 scsc 2259.0003.137
99 dex 2203.0003.063
100 ItPwns - Intergalactic Team of PWNers 2182.0003.033
101 ADDVulcan 2161.0003.004
102 cxp 2062.0002.875
103 N30Z30N 2055.0002.864
104 VetCon 2042.0002.845
105 JuicyCardinals 2042.0002.843
106 SavedByTheShell 1994.0002.779
107 x0rminators 1961.0002.735
108 Pwnie Island 1947.0002.715
109 h4ck0c10ck 1939.0002.702
110 pocket gogurt 1918.0002.674
111 g1v3m3chee53 1885.0002.629
112 CSFNinjas 1868.0002.606
113 _SKR 1859.0002.592
114 GEA 1857.0002.588
115 onotch 1844.0002.569
116 ArcaDOVE 1840.0002.562
117 stdnoerr 1829.0002.547
118 CAT-Security 1829.0002.545
119 uetctf 1795.0002.500
120 w0rmT34M 1782.0002.481
121 APTx1337 1782.0002.480
122 tinkonCloud 1768.0002.460
123 Ginger_Hackz 1727.0002.406
124 pach 1720.0002.395
125 NåRdik_H4ckerZ_313373 1718.0002.391
126 Annie 1716.0002.387
127 Zh3r0_0ffici4l 1713.0002.382
128 AlterEgo 1712.0002.379
129 th3jackers 1702.0002.365
130 pantless 1701.0002.362
131 bersekers 1682.0002.336
132 Cyber@UC 1675.0002.326
133 LeonT 1650.0002.293
134 62Gdm5PZ 1620.0002.253
135 cup2of2tea 1610.0002.239
136 acdwas 1605.0002.231
137 CTF.SG 1600.0002.223
138 PWN.rar 1588.0002.207
139 flib 1572.0002.185
140 r00tstici 1569.0002.180
141 csictf 1568.0002.177
142 Codefest 1560.0002.166
143 Mayas 1557.0002.161
144 0b1ivi0n 1519.0002.111
145 VDKT 1519.0002.110
146 RATF{Rage Against The Flag} 1518.0002.108
147 TeamAardvark 1515.0002.103
148 tmiddlet 1509.0002.094
149 CTD Elite 1503.0002.085
150 STeam 1494.0002.072
151 Rocket24h 1482.0002.056
152 HTD 1470.0002.040
153 superNOVA 1469.0002.037
154 TeamSpartens 1421.0001.975
155 r4nd0m1z3 1421.0001.974
156 DarkSea 1412.0001.961
157 Terminox 1401.0001.946
158 stankc 1401.0001.945
159 Pelarian CP ehe 1389.0001.929
160 None 1349.0001.877
161 Les Dab Utants 1348.0001.875
162 GangGang 1330.0001.851
163 avokadi 1327.0001.846
164 nUb5 1317.0001.832
165 TheGooniesCTF 1299.0001.808
166 hacc 1255.0001.751
167 crypt0nite 1231.0001.720
168 Byte Lounge 1228.0001.715
169 Sudo_root 1204.0001.683
170 ASIS 1201.0001.679
171 InfoSecIITR 1179.0001.650
172 RDC Hustlers 1176.0001.645
173 Skiddies 1172.0001.639
174 nanocomp 1155.0001.617
175 yoyoyo 1149.0001.608
176 PTZCTF 1127.0001.579
177 🐧 1118.0001.567
178 VND0ng 1118.0001.566
179 PawnKriegz 1043.0001.470
180 born2scan 1032.0001.455
181 TeamZ 1031.0001.453
182 Fweefwop 1027.0001.447
183 quriosity 1015.0001.431
184 kasiatutej 997.0001.407
185 Valerich 986.0001.392
186 The_Slayers 967.0001.367
187 mejo 940.0001.332
188 hakcers 938.0001.329
189 noob_hax 925.0001.312
190 username 915.0001.298
191 interface-0 902.0001.281
192 th4nl4n_k1d13u 902.0001.280
193 FORGET_THE_PRIZE 902.0001.279
194 boredinahouse 902.0001.279
195 c__ 889.0001.262
196 while;do echo buffer owlerflow;done 889.0001.261
197 Astra 870.0001.236
198 Flying Ninjas 857.0001.219
199 The Unchosen One 857.0001.218
200 ChessPwn 857.0001.218
201 exzettabyte 857.0001.217
202 Solstice 857.0001.216
203 2cr4sh 857.0001.216
204 ID-IoT 857.0001.215
205 JustForFun! 857.0001.215
206 ParanoidNinjas 857.0001.214
207 n01c3 849.0001.203
208 UwU 849.0001.203
209 GGG 849.0001.202
210 beerpwn 816.0001.159
211 fzhshzh 813.0001.155
212 ri5e 813.0001.154
213 chkl 798.0001.135
214 join pass1 797.0001.133
215 Cyber Pig Security 781.0001.112
216 Flagiarism 760.0001.084
217 SappiSippi 757.0001.080
218 goeasywesucklol 748.0001.068
219 buckets-of-lspci 748.0001.068
220 fr334aks 748.0001.067
221 Bissonoob 748.0001.067
222 mpwn 732.0001.046
223 cpls 713.0001.021
224 asd123 713.0001.020
225 Vulgar Prophets 708.0001.013
226 UIT.JustFreshMen 708.0001.013
227 Flake 703.0001.006
228 April Showers 702.0001.004
229 Immortals 702.0001.004
230 A BANANA 657.0000.946
231 IJCT 657.0000.945
232 LinyTail 657.0000.945
233 Blue Hens 635.0000.916
234 spoilers 635.0000.916
235 CrimsonF0x_solo 617.0000.893
236 reaver/shell#> 556.0000.814
237 SFCC 552.0000.809
238 Buff 544.0000.798
239 jADkEOHU68 544.0000.798
240 Platypwnies 515.0000.760
241 ripp3rs 515.0000.760
242 sexmaster1212 498.0000.737
243 CrackTheFlag 498.0000.737
244 dark army 496.0000.734
245 Haccsi10g 496.0000.734
246 The Infinity Bytes 496.0000.733
247 hackstreetboys 496.0000.733
248 TEAM0001 492.0000.727
249 Captains With Computers 492.0000.727
250 PantherSec 483.0000.715
251 TheGoonies 483.0000.715
252 $Foxtrots 483.0000.714
253 Blu3PlusR3d 483.0000.714
254 toastedsteaksandwich 481.0000.711
255 DonutUnderestimateUs 479.0000.708
256 sonic 479.0000.708
257 CCUP 479.0000.707
258 Team2B 479.0000.707
259 My_n4m3_1s_ac7ually_h0lz_lm@o 475.0000.701
260 Clu3le55 452.0000.672
261 Voodoo_People 452.0000.671
262 tryh4rd 452.0000.671
263 JohnPwnJones 447.0000.664
264 dfoo 447.0000.664
265 Ficus 447.0000.664
266 Polaris One 447.0000.663
267 Technicruelty 442.0000.656
268 badfirmware 442.0000.656
269 NGA 442.0000.656
270 gamnabit 442.0000.655
271 cby234 442.0000.655
272 x00 442.0000.655
273 Watch4Hack 442.0000.654
274 PwnPuffGirls 423.0000.630
275 SpambyteS 423.0000.629
276 CRISIS 423.0000.629
277 Cybex Team 423.0000.629
278 Tandav 423.0000.629
279 0xfuds 423.0000.628
280 Macky 423.0000.628
281 Blufius 419.0000.622
282 Maxdragons 419.0000.622
283 Uninspired 419.0000.622
284 Kings 419.0000.622
285 OSUSEC 419.0000.621
286 Santuy Party 419.0000.621
287 Martin Stoynov 419.0000.621
288 New_bie 374.0000.563
289 ir0nstone 374.0000.563
290 teeem1 374.0000.562
291 Pwn Leak 374.0000.562
292 cybermonkeys 374.0000.562
293 구경하다감 374.0000.561
294 NightNasho 374.0000.561
295 SMP-GANG 374.0000.561
296 SignificantBits 374.0000.561
297 cyphrack 374.0000.560
298 ByamB4 374.0000.560
299 AnarchyFS 374.0000.560
300 fang 374.0000.559
301 a_bad_team 374.0000.559
302 Nepnep 374.0000.559
303 skunk 374.0000.559
304 BullSoc 374.0000.558
305 CrossFire 374.0000.558
306 IulianSiPunct 374.0000.558
307 depecef8 374.0000.558
308 Futsu 374.0000.557
309 AFiniteNumberOfMonkeys 356.0000.534
310 Inceptors 356.0000.534
311 bizibi 356.0000.534
312 UIT.Sp33d_0f_t1m3 334.0000.505
313 Snake Babu 334.0000.505
314 chem 283.0000.440
315 Tinfoil Hats 283.0000.439
316 DUNHILL 283.0000.439
317 SnoopsXoX 283.0000.439
318 Still DIGing 283.0000.439
319 s4in7sey4 283.0000.438
320 sha68 283.0000.438
321 Los Hijos 283.0000.438
322 Ssogogimukgosipda 283.0000.438
323 dnzc 283.0000.437
324 4k3l4rr3 261.0000.409
325 Toor97 261.0000.409
326 teamATM 261.0000.409
327 Binary Protocol 261.0000.408
328 SIGPwny 261.0000.408
329 disqua1ified 261.0000.408
330 somayi 261.0000.408
331 asdf222 261.0000.407
332 Kala Kaam 261.0000.407
333 lokio 261.0000.407
334 WAFU 261.0000.407
335 MRGA 261.0000.407
336 LolCatSays 73.0000.166
337 Top Flight 73.0000.166
338 Schr0ding3r5 73.0000.166
339 fLAGers 73.0000.165
340 BDPWN 73.0000.165
341 BITSkrieg 73.0000.165
342 nebu 73.0000.165
343 The Flag Shop Boys 73.0000.165
344 hack@unhcfreg 73.0000.164
345 Lownoise 73.0000.164
346 h1b80xwl0g1c 73.0000.164
347 TI1_2020 73.0000.164
348 b3zt3m0r 73.0000.163
349 outOfCheese 73.0000.163
350 cse466 73.0000.163
351 interlude 73.0000.163
352 minee 73.0000.163
353 jahyun97 73.0000.162
354 TN Hackers 73.0000.162
355 test123 73.0000.162
356 F055il215 73.0000.162
357 WeD0ntKn0w 73.0000.162
358 awkoawkoawkoawkoawko 73.0000.162
359 4katsuk1 73.0000.161
360 Kaizoku 73.0000.081
m3sm4rAug. 29, 2020, 2:09 p.m.

Fword CTF has not started yet
there is something wronge?


Sign in to comment.